MX-5500N, MX-6200N, MX-7000N (serv.man8). Updated Jan 08 — Sharp Copying Equipment Peripheral (repair manual)

Model
MX-5500N MX-6200N MX-7000N (serv.man8)
Pages
20
Size
2.34 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Peripheral
Brand
Device
Copying Equipment / Updated Jan 08
File
mx-5500n-mx-6200n-mx-7000n-sm8.pdf
Date

View Sharp MX-5500N / MX-6200N / MX-7000N (serv.man8) Peripheral online

PARTS GUIDE
本書はサービス活動用に作成した資料です。
一部内容が製品の改良・改善等により予告
なしに変わることがあります。
SHARP CORPORATION
CODE:00ZMXLCX3R002
レーザープリンタ オプション
フィニッシャー / パンチユニット
LASER   PRINTER   OPTIONS
FINISHER / PUNCH UNIT
MODEL
MX-LCX3
 
このパーツガイドに掲載されている表示価格ランクは消費税抜きです。
CONTENTS
1
外装部
(Exterior)
2
給紙部 1
(Paper feeding section 1)
3
給紙部
 
2
(Paper feeding section 2)
4
給紙部
 
3
(Paper feeding section 3)
5
駆動部
(Drive section)
6
トレイ部 1
(Tray section 1)
7
トレイ部 2
(Tray section 2)
8
トレイ部 3
(Tray section 3)
9
フレーム部 1
(Frame section 1)
F
フレーム部 2
(Frame section 2)
G
梱包&付属品
(Packing material & Accessories)
索引
(Index)
 
 
デジタルフルカラー複合機
オプション
DIGITAL FULL COLOR
MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM
OPTION
大容量給紙トレイ
LARGE CAPACITY TRAY
Revised Edition
< 修正パーツガイド活用時の注意 >
・部品の互換性は下表の通り、No1 ~ 6 で表現しております。
<
Note for use of the revised Parts Guide
>
Interchangeability of parts is expressed by No1~6 as shown in the table below.
< 互換性 >
1
新・旧の互換性有り。
2
新の代わりに旧は使用可。
旧の代わりに新は使用不可。
3
新の代わりに旧は使用不可。
旧の代わりに新は使用可。
4
新・旧の互換性無。
5
旧 (a,b,c…)  どうし一対、又は
新 (a,b,c…)  どうし一対で、
   互換性有。
6
その他
< 変更区分 >
新規追加
変  更
廃  止
員数増・その他
員数減
パーツ修正
< 変更時期 >
R /
 
C
ランニングチェンジ
<Interchangeability>
1
Interchangeable.
2
Current type can be used in place of new type.
New type cannot be used in place of current type.
3
Current type cannot be used in place of new type.
New type can be used in place of current type.
4
Not interchangeable.
5
Interchangeable if replaced with same types of releted parts in use.
6
Others.
<Change of Division>
New & Addition
Change
Abolition
Q'uantity (increase) 
/
Other
s
Q'uantity (decrease)
Correction
<Effective Time>
R /
 
C
Running Change
・部品の追加・変更・廃止・員数の増減等の変更は下表のマークで表現しております。
・変更時期のランニングチェンジは、R/C として記載しています。
Running Change of Effective Time is expressed as R/C.
New & Addition, Change, Abolition, and Quantity change are expressed with the marks shown in  the
table below.
–1-1 –
Update : 07/09/28
補修部品のランク付
市場における補修部品の在庫管理が、適正に運営出来る手助けとなることを、目的とします。
A
ランク : メンテナンスパーツ、メンテナンスパーツには入っていないがメンテナンスパーツに近い消耗パーツ。
B
ランク : 性能・機能パーツ(センサー、クラッチ等の電気パーツ)
、消耗パーツ。
E
ランク : 基板含むユニットパーツ。
D
ランク : 整備パーツ(外装、パッキング、同梱パーツ)。
C
ランク : 上記ランク以外のパーツ(基板の子部品を除いたもの)
DEFINITION
Rank A : Maintenance parts, and consumable parts which are not included in but closely related to maintenance parts
Rank B : Performance/function parts (sensors, clutches, and other electrical parts), consumable parts
Rank E : Unit parts including PWB
Rank D : Preparation parts (External fitting, packing, parts packed together)
Rank C : Parts other than the above (excluding sub components of PWB)
安全性・信頼性確保のため部品は、必ず正規のものをご使用下さい。
! 印の商品は、安全上重要な部品です。交換をする時は、安全及び性能維持のため必ず指定の部品をご使用下さい。
Because parts marked with "
!
" is indispensable for the machine safety maintenance and operation, it must be replaced with
the parts specific to the product specification.
F
当モデルのサービス資料には、この資料以外にサービスマニュアル ( 回路図含む ) があります。合わせてご利用下さい。
F
Other than this Parts Guide, please refer to documents Service Manual(including Circuit Diagram)of this model.
F
Please use the 13 digit code described in the right hand corner of front cover of the document, when you place an order.
F
For U.S. only-Use order codes provided in advertising literature. Do not order from parts department.
1
外装部
(Exterior)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
TR No.
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
0EUCAB0408KM1
BF
GN
C
3000 tray cabinet left rear CG
3000
トレイキャビ左後
CG
 
0EUCAB0408KM2
1
BF
GN
N
C
3000 tray cabinet left rear CG
3000
トレイキャビ左後
CG
 07/08
2
XHBS740P08000
AA
DD
C
Screw(M4
×
8)
S
タイトバインドビス
 
4
0EUHND0401EM1
AM
EG
C
LCC handle
LCC
取手
 
5
XHBS740P10000
AA
DD
C
Screw(M4
×
10)
S
タイトバインドユニクロビス
 
6
XBSS730P06000
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3
×
6)
皿ビス
 
7
GCAB-1104FCW1
BV
RB
N
D
Cabinet right
右キャビネット
 
8
CPWBF1690FC31
AZ
FQ
E
Descent SW PWB UN
下降
SW
基板
UN
 
11
JBTN-0262FCZZ
AL
EB
D
Tandem SW botton
タンデム
SW
ボタン
 
12
LPLTM6772FCZZ
AS
EZ
C
Lower switch fixing plate
下降
SW
取付板
 
13
TCADZ6027FCZ1
AD
DJ
D
Size card IN
サイズ表示カード
IN
 
TCADZ6028FCZ1
AE
DJ
D
Size card AB
サイズ表示カード
AB
 
TCADZ6029FCZ1
AE
DJ
D
Size card JAPAN
サイズ表示カード国内
 
14
GCAB-1146FCWZ
CA
TR
N
D
Front cabinet
前キャビネット
 
15
GCAB-1147FCWZ
BH
HC
N
D
Left cabinet front
左前キャビネット
 
16
GCAB-1145FCW1
CA
TX
N
D
Upper cabinet
上キャビネット
 
17
PSHEP5132FCZZ
AP
EQ
C
Pick up cover sheet
呼込カバーシート
 
18
0EUBZ4012RCPM
AD
DJ
C
Screw(M4
×
12)
ビス
 
19
DHAI-3827FCZZ
AN
EG
C
Descent SW PWB IF harness
下降
SW
基板中継
ハーネス
 
20
XEBS730P06000
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3
×
6)
P
タイトバインドビス
 
–1-2 –
Update : 07/09/28
1
外装部
(Exterior)
1
8
6
6
19
14
15
16
17
5
5
5
7
5
FCP08936
11
20
20
12
5
5
2
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
18
18
13
– 2 –
Update : 2007/12/27
2
給紙部
 1
2
給紙部
 1
NO.
パーツコード
互換性
価 格
ランク
新部品
マーク
パーツ
ランク
部 品 名
TR No.
変更月
1
RPLU-0344FCP1
FG
N
B
SF
ストッパーソレノイド
3
NGERH1448FCZZ
DS
C
ギヤ
16T
4
NGERH1561FCBZ
DJ
C
給紙ギヤ
 18T
5
PCLR-0484FCZZ
DJ
C
マルチ駆動カラー
6
LHLDW1490FCZZ
DJ
C
エッジワイヤーサドル
(EWSE-2-01)
9
DHAI-3828FCZZ
FX
C
給紙
UN
ハーネス
10
MLEVP1011FCZZ
EB
C
ピック補助
SP
レバー
11
LPLTM6715FCZZ
DX
C
上限センサー取付板
12
VHPGP1A71L3-1
DS
B
フォトセンサー
(GP1A71L3)
14
LHLDZ1598FCZZ
EQ
C
給紙回転板
 LC
15
MSPRT3288FCZZ
DX
C
ピック補助スプリング
16
NSFTZ2862FCPZ
EZ
C
呼込軸
LC
17
NPLYZ0365FCZZ
DJ
C
呼込ローラープーリー
19
NPLYZ0373FCZZ
DX
C
給紙ローラープーリー
20
NBLTH0429FCZZ
EB
B
ベルト
(B59MXL4.8)
21
NROLR1467FCZ1
DX
B
呼込ローラー
NROLR1467FCZ2
1
EQ
C
呼込ローラー
07/11
22
NROLR1466FCZ1
DX
B
給紙分離ローラー
23
NCPL-0049FCZZ
DX
C
ワンウェイカップリング
26
PGIDM2196FCZZ
HG
C
給紙上
PG
27
XHBS730P14000
DD
C
S
タイトバインドビス
(M3
×
14)
28
QSW-M0518FCZZ
DX
B
ドアスイッチ
(DSWLU)(AM51612C531)
30
MSPRT3521FCZZ
EQ
C
ソレノイドアームスプリング
31
NSFTZ3008FCZZ
FQ
C
給紙軸
32
MLEVP1012FCZZ
EB
C
ソレノイドレバー
34
LPLTM6718FCZZ
GT
C
給紙取付板
38
NBRGC0136FCZZ
DD
C
軸受
(B-F6-63)
41
XEBS730P08000
DD
C
P
タイトバインドビス
(M3
×
8)
45
XRESP40-06000
DD
C
E
リング
(E4)
46
XRESP50-06000
DD
C
E
リング
(E5)
48
VHPGP2A200L-1
EQ
B
LED(GP2A200L)
49
PSHEP5257FCZZ
DS
C
センサーカバーシート
50
XHBS740P08000
DD
C
S
タイトバインドビス
(M4
×
8)
51
XEBS740P12000
DD
C
P
タイトバインドユニクロビス
(M4
×
12)
52
LPINS0327FCZZ
DJ
C
SP
ピン
(2
×
10 K)
53
XBPS730P06KS0
DD
C
3
点ビス
(M3
×
6KS)
54
PMLT-1554FCZZ
-
DS
C
ソレノイド消音モルト
[
パーツコード記載もれ
]
1st lot
38
9
38
17
19
26
28
27
12
11
30
10
32
31
20
21
22
23
48
41
51
41
41
49
14
15
6
34
50
50
51
51
51
51
38
3
46
46
52
51
51
52
46
4
5
38
46
45
46
46
41
51
53
FCP08937
1
16
54
2

Download Sharp MX-5500N / MX-6200N / MX-7000N (serv.man8) Peripheral

Here you can view online or download Sharp MX-5500N / MX-6200N / MX-7000N (serv.man8) Peripheral in pdf. This Peripheral can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp MX-5500N / MX-6200N / MX-7000N (serv.man8) Copying Equipment. Information contained in Sharp MX-5500N / MX-6200N / MX-7000N (serv.man8) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).