DV-RW360H. Pages 1-19-1 to End — Sharp DVD Service Manual (repair manual)

Model
DV-RW360H
Pages
46
Size
2.75 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Service Manual
Brand
Device
DVD / Pages 1-19-1 to End
File
dv-rw360h.pdf
Date

View Sharp DV-RW360H Service Manual online

1-19-1
EXPLODED VIEWS
Cabinet
E9B30CEX
2B67
2B77
See Electrical Parts List
for parts with this mark.
AC1001
2L011
2L011
2L011
2L011
2L011
2B74
2B10
2L043
2L043
2B4
2L043
2L043
2L081
2L081
2L081
2L044
2L044
2L100
2L044
2L062
2L082
2L083
2L018
A4
A3
D'
2B2
2L013
2B3
2L033
2B31
2L066
2L045
2L045
2B19
2B14
2B60
A2
2L033
2L033
2L066
C
2L111
2L110
2L022
2L021
2B16
2L054
2L052
JW001
2L017
2L017
2L017
2L017
2L017
2B1
2L014
2L061
2L015
D
2L015
2B11
A34
2B13
A34
C'
A1X
A10
JW002
JW103
JW1001
2L019
F1001
FM1001
2B18
JW1002
JW102
JW101
RM1501
2B16
2B17
2B46
Main CBA
Function CBA
Front Jack CBA
Junction CBA
Power Supply CBA
Power SW CBA
AFV CBA
Sensor CBA
Rear Jack CBA
Sensor CBA
2B59
2L110
2L111
A  
B
B' 
A'
2L030 
1B1
2L071
2L071
2L071
2L071
JW2001
2B76
DVD Mechanism & DVD Main CBA 
Assembly is supplied as a unit.
1-19-2
E9B30PEX
Packing
X1
S10
S12
A21
A14
S1
S2
S2
S2
S3
X9
X4
S9
X3
X2
X20
X22
X37
Comparison Chart of 
Models and Marks
Model
Mark
RW360S(G)
RW360H
RW360S(Y)
A
B
C
[ B ]
[ B ]
[ B ]
[ A,C ]
S10
[ A,C ]
S9
Upper Side
Lower Side
OWNER'S
MANU
AL
1-20-1
E9B30CA
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
FRONT ASSEMBLY E9B30ED
9HS1VM222590
AW
A2
TOP COVER E9400UD
9HS0VM101356D
AS
A3
MAIN CHASSIS E9400UD
9HS0VM101353G
AS
A4
REAR PANEL E9B30ED
9HS1VM222624
AF
A34
FOOT H5100UD
9HS0VM406940
AB
1B1
DECK ASSEMBLY CZD014/VM25ES
9HSN25ESFL
BM
2B1
DECK PEDESTAL E9600UD
9HS1VM120055D
AH
2B2
FRONT BRACKET E9400UD
9HS0VM204534C
AE
2B3
FRONT BRACKET R E9400UD
9HS0VM416269A
AC
2B4
EARTH PLATE E9400UD
9HS0VM416272
AB
2B10
PCB HOLDER E9700ED
9HS1VM120056B
AD
2B11
BRACKET R E9600UD
9HS1VM421062C
AD
2B13
JACK BRACKET E9400UD
9HS0VM416273
AC
2B14
CUSHION RUBBER E9400UD
9HS0VM416664C
AD
2B19
RADIATION SHEET E9700ED
9HS1VM320806
AC
2B31
TAPE HIMELON H9206JD
9HS0VM413956
AB
2B59
JACK EARTH PLATE E9600UD
9HS1VM320623
AC
2B67
FIBER TOP CASE HC460ED
9HS0VM412906
AF
2B74
SHIELD RUBBER E9B00ED
9HS1VM424514
AA
2B76
DUST COVER E9B30ED
9HS1VM323073
AL
2B77
INSULATION PLATE E9A40JD
9HS1VM424638
AB
2L011
SCREW C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L013
SCREW S-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJS3060
AA
2L014
SCREW S-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJS3060
AA
2L015
SCREW C-TIGHT M3X6 E5610UD
9HS0VM412937A
AA
2L017
SCREW S-TIGHT 3X8 H9210UD
9HS0VM413320A
AA
2L018
SCREW S-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJS3060
AA
2L021
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBCP3080
AA
2L022
SCREW S-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJS3060
AA
2L030
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3080
AA
2L033
SCREW S-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJS3060
AA
2L043
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3080
AA
2L044
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3080
AA
2L045
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3080
AA
2L052
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3060
AA
2L054
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3060
AA
2L061
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBJP3060
AA
2L062
SCREW B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBHB3080
AA
2L066
SCREW C-TIGHT M3X6 E5610UD
9HS0VM412937A
AA
2L071
SCREW P-TIGHT M3*10 WASHERHEAD+
9HSGCJP3100
AA
2L081
SCREW S-TIGHT M3*5 BIND+ 3*5 BIND+
9HSGBHS3050
AA
2L082
S-TIGHT SCREW M3X6 BIND HEAD+BLACK
9HSGBHS3060
AA
2L083
SCREW P-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD+ BLK
9HSGBHP3080
AA
2L100
P-TIGHT SCREW M3X34 E9400UD
9HS1VM420034A
AB
2L111
SCREW P-TIGHT 3X16 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBJP3160
AA
FM1001
MOTOR DC FAN 2D65BK100100
9HSMEZR12XNR01
AK
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E9B30ED
9HS1VM323142
AH
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E9B31BD
9HS1VM323143
AH
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E9B32ED
9HS1VM323157
AH
S2
A,C
STYROFOAM E9430JD
9HS0VM101386
AG
S2
B
SIDE PAD E9770ED
9HS1VM120413A
AE
S3
SET BAG E7708UA
9HS0DM400731D
AC
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a 
!
 have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade the
safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
DV-RW360S(G)
DV-RW360H
DV-RW360S(Y)
A
B
C
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
1-20-2
E9B30CA
S9
A,C
TOP PAD E9656UD
9HS1VM321486
AE
S9
B
TOP PAD E9770ED
9HS1VM321492
AD
S10
A,C
PAD E9640JD
9HS1VM422961
AE
S10
B
AC PAD HC461BD
9HS0VM413331
AB
S12
REMOCON PAD H9645JD
9HS1VM420375
AK
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT NB203ED
9HSNB203ED
AM
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X3
RF CORD PAL 1.2M
9HSPZ0122LG001
AL
X4
ACCESSORY BAG E5700UD
9HS0VM415576
AC
X9
REMOCON BAG E9704ED
9HS1VM422101
AB
X20
!
A
OWNERS MANUAL E9B30ED
9HS1VMN23026
AK
X20
!
B
OWNERS MANUAL E9B31BD
9HS1VMN23030
AF
X20
!
C
OWNERS MANUAL E9B32ED
9HS1VMN23036
AK
X37
A
Q&A SHEET E9B30ED
9HS1VMN23027
AB
X37
C
Q AND A SHEET E7B10ED
9HS1VMN22965
AB
 Ref. No.            Mark                                                                  Description                                                                         Part No.                               Code
Test Tape
9HSFL6A
BX
Test Tape
9HSFL6HA
BX
Test Tape
9HSFL6NS8
BX
Test Tape
9HSFL6M
BX
Test Tape
9HSFL6K
BX
Test Tape
Ref. No.
Description
Part No.
Code
Page of 46
Display

Download Sharp DV-RW360H Service Manual (Repair Manual)

Here you can view online or download Sharp DV-RW360H Service Manual in pdf. This Service Manual can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp DV-RW360H DVD. Information contained in Sharp DV-RW360H service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).