LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2). Setup Guide — Sharp TV Handy Guide

Model
LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2)
Pages
56
Size
4.2 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Handy Guide
Brand
Device
TV / LCD / Setup Guide
File
lc-70uq10kn-sm2.pdf
Date

View Sharp LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2) Handy Guide online

LCD COLOUR TELEVISION
Initial setup guide
• 
Please read “Important safety precautions” before 
setting up the TV.
Setup-Handbuch
• 
Bitte lesen Sie den Abschnitt „Wichtige Sicherheitshinweise“, bevor 
Sie mit der Aufstellung und Inbetriebnahme des TVs beginnen.
Guide d’installation initiale
• 
Veuillez lire les « Précautions de sécurité 
importantes » avant d’installer le téléviseur.
Guida impostazione iniziale
• 
Si prega di leggere “Importanti precauzioni di 
sicurezza” prima d’impostare il televisore.
Gids voor ingebruikname
• 
Lees de “Belangrijke veiligheidsmaatregelen” 
voordat u de TV in gebruik neemt.
Guía para la confi guración inicial
• 
Por favor, lea “Precauciones importantes de 
seguridad” antes de hacer los ajustes en el televisor.
Guia de confi guração inicial
• 
Antes de começar a configurar o televisor, leia as 
“Importantes Precauções de Segurança”.
Başlangıç kurulum kılavuzu
• 
Televizyonun kurulumunu yapmadan önce lütfen 
“Önemli güvenlik tedbirleri”ni okuyun.
Посібник з початкової установки
• 
Прочитайте «Важливі запобіжні засоби по 
безпеці» перед встановленням телевізора.
Руководство по начальной установке
• 
Перед началом настройки телевизора прочтите раздел 
«Важные меры предосторожности по безопасности».
Grundläggande inställningsguide
• 
Läs ”Viktiga säkerhetsföreskrifter” innan TV:n 
installeras.
Alkusäätöjen opas
• 
Lue ”Tärkeitä turvallisuutta koskevia huomautuksia” 
ennen kuin teet TV:n asetukset.
Indledende opsætningsvejledning
• 
Læs ”Vigtige sikkerhedsforskrifter” før opsætning af 
fjernsynet.
Veiledning for første gangs innstillinger
• 
Les ”Viktige sikkerhetsregler” før du setter opp 
TV-apparatet.
Instrukcja wstępnej konfi guracji
• 
Przed skonfigurowaniem telewizora należy przeczytać 
„Ważne uwagi dotyczące bezpieczeństwa”.
Kezdeti beállítási útmutató
• 
A TV-készülék beállítása előtt olvassa el a „Fontos 
biztonsági előírások” című részt.
Průvodce základním nastavením
• 
Před instalací televizoru si přečtěte „Důležité 
bezpečnostní pokyny“.
Sprievodca úvodným nastavením
• 
Pred nastavením televízora si prečítajte „Dôležité 
bezpečnostné predpisy”.
Algseadistuse juhend
• 
Palun lugege enne teleri seadistamist läbi „Olulised 
ettevaatusabinõud“.
Norādījumi par sākotnējo iestatīšanu
• 
Pirms televizora iestatīšanas, lūdzu, izlasiet sadaļu 
„Svarīgi drošības pasākumi“.
Pradinės sąrankos vadovas
• 
Prašome perskaityti „Svarbios atsargumo 
priemonės“ prieš nustatant televizorių.
Οδηγός αρχικής εγκατάστασης
• 
Διαβάστε τις «Σημαντικές προφυλάξεις ασφαλείας» 
πριν εγκαταστήσετε την τηλεόραση.
Priročnik za začetne nastavitve
• 
Pred namestitvijo televizorja preberite »Pomembni 
varnostni ukrepi«.
Ghid de confi gurare iniţială
• 
Vă rugăm să citiţi „Măsuri de precauţie” înainte de 
instalarea televizorului.
Vodič za početno postavljanje
• 
Prije postavljanja televizora pročitajte “Važne mjere 
opreza”.
TINS-G054WJZZ
2
A. Supplied accessories
 
1 Remote control unit ( x 1)
 
2 “AAA” size battery
 
3 3D Glasses (x 2)
 
4 Stand unit ( x 1)
 
5 Initial setup guide
 
6 Important safety precautions
 
7 AC cord (x 1)
(80 inch models only)
A
1
2
3
DE
Mitgeliefertes Zubehör
Fernbedienung ( x 1)
Microbatterie („AAA“) ( x 2)
3D-Brille (x 2)
FR
Accessoires fournis
Télécommande ( x 1)
Pile de format « AAA » ( x 2)
Lunettes 3D (x 2)
IT
Accessori forniti
Telecomando ( x 1)
Batteria “AAA” ( x 2)
Occhiali 3D (x 2)
NL
Bijgeleverde accessoires
Afstandsbediening ( x 1)
“AAA” formaat batterij ( x 2)
3D bril (x 2)
ES
Accesorios suministrados
Mando a distancia ( x 1)
Pila tamaño “AAA” ( x 2)
Gafas 3D (x 2)
PT
Acessórios fornecidos
Controlo remoto ( x 1)
Pilha de tamanho “AAA” (x 2)
Óculos 3D (x 2)
TR
Ürünle birlikte verilen 
aksesuarlar
Uzaktan kumanda ünitesi 
( x 1)
“AAA” pil ( x 2)
3D gözlükler (x 2)
UK
Аксесуари, що входять до 
комплекту поставки
Пульт дистанційного 
управління ( x 1)
Батарея розміру «AAA» 
( x 2)
3D-окулярів (x 2)
RU
Прилагаемые 
принадлежности
Пульт дистанционного 
управления ( x 1)
Батарея размера «AAA» 
( x 2)
3D очки (x 2)
SV
Medföljande tillbehör
Fjärrkontroll ( x 1)
Batteri av storlek ”AAA” ( x 2)
3D-glasögon (x 2)
SU
Vakiovarusteet
Kauko-ohjain ( x 1)
”AAA”-koon paristo ( x 2)
3D-lasit (x 2)
DA
Medfølgende tilbehør
Fjernbetjening ( x 1)
Batteri i størrelse ”AAA” ( x 2) 3D-briller (x 2)
NO
Medfølgende tilbehør
Fjernkontroll ( x 1)
”AAA” batteri ( x 2)
3D-briller (x 2)
PL
Dostarczone wyposażenie
Pilot zdalnego sterowania 
( x 1)
Bateria typu „AAA” ( x 2)
Okulary 3D (x 2)
HU
Mellékelt tartozékok
Távvezérlő ( x 1)
„AAA” méretű elem ( x 2)
3D szemüveg (x 2)
CS
Dodávané příslušenství
Dálkový ovladač ( x 1)
Baterie velikosti „AAA“ ( x 2)
3D brýle (x 2)
SK
Dodávané príslušenstvo
Diaľkový ovládač ( x 1)
Veľkosť batérie „AAA“ ( x 2)
3D okuliare (x 2)
ET
Tarnekomplekti kuuluvad 
tarvikud
Kaugjuhtimispult ( x 1)
„AAA“-suuruses patarei ( x 2)
3D prillid (x 2)
LV
Piegādes komplektā 
ietilpstošie piederumi
Tālvadības pults ( x 1)
„AAA“ izmēra baterija ( x 2)
3D brilles (x 2)
LT
Kartu pateikti priedai
Nuotolinio valdymo pultas ( x 1) „AAA“ dydžio baterija ( x 2)
3D akiniai (x 2)
EL
Παρεχόμενα παρελκόμενα
Τηλεχειριστήριο ( x 1)
Μπαταρία μεγέθους «AAA» 
( x 2)
Γυαλιά 3D (x 2)
SL
Priložena dodatna oprema
Daljinski upravljalnik ( x 1)
Baterija velikosti »AAA« ( x 2) 3D-očala (x 2)
RO
Accesorii furnizate
Telecomandă ( x 1)
Baterie tip „AAA” ( x 2)
Ochelari 3D (x 2)
HR
Isporučeni pribor
Daljinski upravljač ( x 1)
Baterija “AAA” veličine ( x 2)
3D naočale (x 2)
3
A. Supplied accessories
4
5
6
7
DE
Ständer ( x 1)
Setup-Handbuch
Wichtige Sicherheitshinweise
Netzkabel ( x 1) (Nur für 80-Zoll-Modelle)
FR
Ensemble du socle 
( x 1)
Guide d’installation initiale
Précautions de sécurité 
importantes
Cordon secteur ( x 1) (Pour les modèles 
de 80 pouces uniquement)
IT
Stand ( x 1)
Guida impostazione iniziale
Importanti precauzioni di 
sicurezza
Cavo CA (x 1) (Solo per modelli da 80 
pollici)
NL
Standaard ( x 1)
Gids voor ingebruikname
Belangrijke 
veiligheidsmaatregelen
Netsnoer ( x 1) (Alleen voor 80-inch 
modellen)
ES
Soporte ( x 1)
Guía para la configuración 
inicial
Precauciones importantes de 
seguridad
Cable de red ( x 1) (Solo para modelos 
de 80 pulgadas)
PT
Pedestal ( x 1)
Guia de configuração inicial
Importantes Precauções de 
Segurança
Cabo de alimentação CA (x 1) (Para 
modelos de 80 polegadas apenas)
TR
Stant ünitesi ( x 1)
Başlangıç kurulum kılavuzu
Önemli güvenlik tedbirleri
AC kablosu ( x 1) (Yalnızca 80 inç’lik 
modeller için)
UK
Підставка ( x 1)
Посібник з початкової 
установки
Важливі запобіжні засоби 
по безпеці
Шнур живлення змінного струму ( x 1) 
(Лише для 80 дюймових моделей)
RU
Подставка ( x 1)
Руководство по начальной 
установке
Важные меры предосторожности 
по безопасности
Шнур питания переменного тока ( x 1) (Только 
для моделей с диагональю 80 дюймов)
SV
Ställ ( x 1)
Grundläggande inställningsguide Viktiga säkerhetsföreskrifter
Nätkabel ( x 1) (gäller endast 80-tums 
modeller)
SU
Jalusta ( x 1)
Alkusäätöjen opas
Tärkeitä turvallisuutta 
koskevia huomautuksia
Verkkojohto ( x 1) (Vain 80 tuuman 
malleille)
DA
Stativ (x 1)
Indledende 
opsætningsvejledning
Vigtige sikkerhedsforskrifter
Netledning ( x 1) (kun for modeller 
med 80”)
NO
Stativ ( x 1)
Veiledning for første gangs 
innstillinger
Viktige sikkerhetsregler
Vekselstrømkabel ( x 1) (kun for 80 
tommers modeller)
PL
Podstawka ( x 1)
Instrukcja wstępnej 
konfiguracji
Ważne uwagi dotyczące 
bezpieczeństwa
Kabel zasilający ( x 1) (Tylko dla modeli 
80-calowych)
HU
Állvány ( x 1)
Kezdeti beállítási útmutató
Fontos biztonsági előírások
Hálózati kábel ( x 1) (Csak 80 collos 
típusokhoz)
CS
Podstavec ( x 1)
Průvodce základním nastavením Důležité bezpečnostní pokyny
Přívodní kabel ( x 1) (Pouze pro 
80palcové modely)
SK
Podstavec ( x 1)
Sprievodca úvodným nastavením Dôležité bezpečnostné predpisy
Napájací kábel ( x 1) (Len pre 
80-palcové modely)
ET
Alus ( x 1)
Algseadistuse juhend
Olulised ettevaatusabinõud
Toitekaabel ( x 1) (Ainult 80-tollistele 
mudelitele)
LV
Statīvs ( x 1)
Norādījumi par sākotnējo 
iestatīšanu
Svarīgi drošības pasākumi
Strāvas padeves vads ( x 1) (tikai 80 
collu modeļiem)
LT
Stovas ( x 1)
Pradinės sąrankos vadovas
Svarbios atsargumo priemonės
Kintamosios srovės laidas ( x 1) (tik 80 
colių modeliams)
EL
Μονάδα βάσης 
στήριξης ( x 1)
Οδηγός αρχικής εγκατάστασης Σημαντικές προφυλάξεις ασφάλειας
Καλώδιο AC ( x 1) (Μόνο για μοντέλα 
80 ιντσών)
SL
Stojalo ( x 1)
Priročnik za začetne 
nastavitve
Pomembni varnostni ukrepi
Napajalni kabel (x 1) (Samo za 
80-palčne modele)
RO
Suport ( x 1)
Ghid de configurare iniţială
Măsuri de precauţie importante
Cablu de alimentare ( x 1) (Exclusiv 
pentru modele de 80 inchi)
HR
Postolje ( x 1)
Vodič za početno postavljanje Važne mjere opreza
AC kabel (x1) (Samo za modele od 
80 inča)
B. Inserting the batteries
 
1 “AAA” size battery
RU
Установка батарей
Батарея размера «AAA»
SV
Isättning av batterier
Batteri av storlek ”AAA”
SU
Paristojen asettaminen
”AAA”-koon paristo
DA
Isætning af batterierne
Batteri i størrelse ”AAA”
NO
Sette inn batteriene
”AAA” batteri
PL
Wkładanie baterii
Bateria typu „AAA”
HU
Az elemek behelyezése
„AAA” méretű elem
CS
Vložení baterií
Baterie velikosti „AAA“
SK
Vloženie batérií
Veľkosť batérie „AAA“
ET
Patareide sissepanemine
„AAA“-suuruses patarei
LV
Bateriju ievietošana
„AAA“ izmēra baterija
LT
Baterijų dėjimas
„AAA“ dydžio baterija
EL
Τοποθέτηση των 
μπαταριών
Μπαταρία μεγέθους 
«AAA»
SL
Vstavljanje baterij
Baterija velikosti »AAA«
RO
Introducerea bateriilor
Baterie tip „AAA”
HR
Umetanje baterija
Baterija “AAA” veličine
B
1
DE
Einlegen der Batterien
Microbatterie („AAA“)
FR
Insertion des piles
Pile de format « AAA »
IT
Inserimento delle batterie
Batteria “AAA”
NL
Plaatsen van de batterijen
“AAA” formaat batterij
ES
Colocación de las pilas
Pila tamaño “AAA”
PT
Colocar as pilhas
Pilha de tamanho “AAA”
TR
Pillerin takılması
“AAA” pil
UK
Вставлення батарей
Батарея розміру «AAA»
4
C. Attaching the stand unit
C
1
2
3
DE
Anbringen des Ständers
Stütze
Standfuss
Lange Schrauben (M5)
FR
Pose de l’ensemble du socle
Pied de soutien
Base du socle
Vis longues (M5)
IT
Fissare lo stand
Montante di sostegno
Base di supporto
Viti lunghe (M5)
NL
Bevestigen van de standaard
Steun
Standaardvoetstuk
Lange schroeven (M5)
ES
Acoplamiento del soporte
Poste de apoyo
Base del soporte
Tornillos largos (M5)
PT
Colocar o pedestal
Elemento de suporte
Base do pedestal
Parafusos compridos (M5)
TR
Stant ünitesinin takılması
Destek
Stant kaidesi
Uzun vidalar (M5)
UK
Прикріплення підставки
Підпорка для підставк
Основа підставки
Довгі гвинти (M5)
RU
Крепление подставки
Подпорка для подставки
Основание подставки
Длинные винты (M5)
SV
Montering av stället
Stödbalk
Ställets bas
Långa skruvar (M5)
SU
Jalustan kiinnittäminen
Jalustan tukipaikka
Jalustan alusta
Pitkät ruuvit (M5)
DA
Montering af stativet
Støttestang
Stativbase
Lange skruer (M5)
NO
Feste stativet
Støttestolpe
Stativsokkel
Lange skruer (M5)
PL
Montaż podstawki
Wspornik podstawki
Podłoże podstawki
Długie śruby (M5)
HU
Az állvány csatlakoztatása
Tartóláb
Állvány alja
Hosszú csavarok (M5)
CS
Připojení podstavce
Nosný sloupek
Podstavec
Dlouhé šrouby (M5)
SK
Pripojenie podstavca
Podperný stojan
Podstavec stojana
Dlhé skrutky (M5)
ET
Aluse kinnitamine
Tugipost
Alus
Pikad kruvid (M5)
LV
Statīva piestiprināšana
Statīva balsts
Statīva pamatne
Garās skrūves (M5)
LT
Stovo pritvirtinimas
Atraminė kojelė
Stovo pagrindas
Ilgi varžtai (M5)
EL
Προσάρτηση της μονάδας 
της βάσης στήριξης
Ορθοστάτης
Βάση στήριξης
Μακριές βίδες (M5)
SL
Pritrditev stojala
Podporni steber
Podstavek stojala
Dolgi vijaki (M5)
RO
Ataşarea suportului
Stâlp de susţinere
Bază suport
Şuruburi lungi (M5)
HR
Pričvršćivanje postolja
Podupirač
Postolje
Dugi vijci (M5)
1
 
1
Supporting post
 
2
Stand base
 
3
Long screws M5
Page of 56
Display

Download Sharp LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2) Handy Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2) Handy Guide in pdf. This Handy Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2) LCD. Information contained in Sharp LC-70UQ10KN (serv.man2) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).