MX-FN19, MX-FN20 (serv.man2). Parts Guide For the MX-FN20 — Sharp Copying Equipment Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
MX-FN19 MX-FN20 (serv.man2)
Pages
74
Size
9.65 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Copying Equipment / Parts Guide For the MX-FN20
File
mx-fn19-mx-fn20-sm2.pdf
Date

View Sharp MX-FN19 / MX-FN20 (serv.man2) Parts Guide online

PARTS GUIDE
本書はサービス活動用に作成した資料です。
一部内容が製品の改良 ・ 改善等により予告
なしに変わることがあります。
SHARP CORPORATION
CODE:00ZMXFN18P005
 
 
࠺ࠫ࠲࡞ࡈ࡞ࠞ࡜࡯ⶄวᯏࠝࡊ࡚ࠪࡦ
ࠨ࠼࡞ࡈࠖ࠾࠶ࠪࡖ࡯
ਛ⛮࡙࠾࠶࠻
DIGITAL FULL COLOR
MULTIFUNCTIONAL SYSTEM OPTION
SADDLE STITCH FINISHER
PAPER PASS UNIT
ߎߩࡄ࡯࠷ࠟࠗ࠼ߦឝタߐࠇߡ޿ࠆ⴫␜ଔᩰ࡜ࡦࠢߪᶖ⾌⒢ᛮ߈ߢߔޕ
MODEL
MX-FN18/FN20
MX-RB11/RB12
CONTENTS
1
本体取付け部品(FINISHER INST.SECTION)
[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
2
 
外装カバー (EXTERIOR COVER)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
3
フィニッシャー本体内部 1(FINISHER 1)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
4
フィニッシャー本体内部 2(FINISHER 2)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
5
フィニッシャー本体内部 3(FINISHER 3)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
6
フィニッシャー本体内部 4(FINISHER 4)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
7
スタック上トレイ部 1(STACK UPPER TRAY SECTION 1)
[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
8
スタック上トレイ部 2(STACK UPPER TRAY SECTION 2)
[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
9
処理トレイ部 (OPE TRAY SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
F
搬送モーター部 (TRANSPORT MOTOR SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
G
戻しローラー部 (RETURN ROLLER SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
H
加圧ローラー部 (PRESSURE ROLLER SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
I
揺動ガイド部 (SWING GUIDE SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
J
入口上ガイド部 (ENTRANCE UPPER DUIDE SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
K
ステープル部 (STAPLE SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
L
サドル部 1(SADDLE SECTION 1)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]  
M
サドル部 2(SADDLE SECTION 2)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
N
サドル部 3(SADDLE SECTION 3)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
O
サドル部 4(SADDLE SECTION 4)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
P
サドルトレイ部 (SADDLE TRAY SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
Q
サドル開閉ガイド部 (SADDLE OPEN AND SHUT GUIDE 
SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
R
サドルステイプル部 (SADDLE STAPLE SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
S
サドル搬送部 (SADDLE TRANSPORT SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
T
パスガイド下部 (PASS GUIDE LOWER SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
U
内側板部 (INNER PLATE SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
V
サドル排紙部 (SADDLE EXIT PAPER SECTION)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
W
モーター支板部 (MOTOR SUPPORT PLATE)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
X
梱包&付属品 (PACKING MATERIAL & ACCESSORIES)
        [MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
Y
前カバーユニット (FRONT COVER UNIT)[MX-RB11]
Z
搬送部 No.1(TRANSPORT SECTION No.1)[MX-RB11]
[
搬送部 No.2(TRANSPORT SECTION No.2)[MX-RB11]
\
搬送部 No.3(TRANSPORT SECTION No.3)[MX-RB11]
]
排紙トレイ & レール部 (DELIVERY PAPER TRAY & RAIL 
SECTION)[MX-RB11]
^
梱包 & 付属品 (PACKING MATERIAL & ACCESSORIES)
  [MX-RB11]
_
前カバーユニット (FRONT COVER UNIT)[MX-RB12]
`
搬送部 No.1(TRANSPORT SECTION No.1)[MX-RB12]
a
搬送部 No.2(TRANSPORT SECTION No.2)[MX-RB12]
b
排紙トレイ & レール部 (DELIVERY PAPER TRAY & RAIL 
SECTION)[MX-RB12]
c
梱包&付属品 (PACKING MATERIAL&ACCESSORIES)
       [MX-RB12]
 
Revised Edition
ಟṇࣃ࣮ࢶ࢞࢖ࢻά⏝᫬ࡢὀព!
࣭㒊ရࡢ஫᥮ᛶࡣୗ⾲ࡢ㏻ࡾࠊ1R㹼࡛⾲⌧ࡋ࡚࠾ࡾࡲࡍࠋ
᪂࣭ᪧࡢ஫᥮ᛶ᭷ࡾࠋ
᪂ࡢ௦ࢃࡾ࡟ᪧࡣ౑⏝ྍࠋ
ᪧࡢ௦ࢃࡾ࡟᪂ࡣ౑⏝୙ྍࠋ
᪂ࡢ௦ࢃࡾ࡟ᪧࡣ౑⏝୙ྍࠋ
ᪧࡢ௦ࢃࡾ࡟᪂ࡣ౑⏝ྍࠋ
᪂࣭ᪧࡢ஫᥮ᛶ↓ࠋ
ᪧDEF͐࡝࠺ࡋ୍ᑐࠊཪࡣ
᪂DEF͐࡝࠺ࡋ୍ᑐ࡛ࠊࠉ஫᥮ᛶ᭷ࠋ
ࡑࡢ௚
࣭㒊ရࡢ㏣ຍ࣭ኚ᭦࣭ᗫṆ࣭ဨᩘࡢቑῶ➼ࡢኚ᭦ࡣୗ⾲ࡢ࣐࣮ࢡ࡛⾲⌧ࡋ࡚࠾ࡾࡲࡍࠋ
࣭ኚ᭦᫬ᮇࡢࣛࣥࢽࣥࢢࢳ࢙ࣥࢪࡣࠊ5&࡜ࡋ࡚グ㍕ࡋ࡚࠸ࡲࡍࠋ
஫᥮ᛶ!
ኚ᭦༊ศ!
᪂つ㏣ຍ
ኚࠉࠉ᭦
ᗫࠉࠉṆ
ဨᩘቑ࣭ࡑࡢ௚
ဨᩘῶ
ࣃ࣮ࢶಟṇ
ኚ᭦᫬ᮇ!
㹐/㹁ࠉ
ࣛࣥࢽࣥࢢࢳ࢙ࣥࢪ
<Note for use of the revised Parts Guide>
Interchangeability of parts is expressed by No1~6 as shown in the table below.
<Interchangeability>
1
2
3
4
5
6
Current type can be used in place of new type.
New type cannot be used in place of current type.
Interchangeable.
Current type cannot be used in place of new type.
New type can be used in place of current type.
Not interchangeable.
Interchangeable if replaced with same types of releted parts in use.
Others.
New & Addition, Change, Abolition, and Quantity change are expressed with the marks shown in  the
table below.
New & Addition
Change
Abolition
Q'uantity (increase) /Others
Q'uantity (decrease)
Correction
Running Change of Effective Time is expressed as R/C.
<Effective Time>
Running Change
R / C
<Change of Division>
3
– 1 –
Update : 2012/03/31
補修部品のランク付
市場における補修部品の在庫管理が、適正に運営出来る手助けとなることを、目的とします。
Aランク : メンテナンスパーツ、メンテナンスパーツには入っていないがメンテナンスパーツに近い消耗パーツ。
Bランク : 性能・機能パーツ(センサー、クラッチ等の電気パーツ)
、消耗パーツ。
Eランク : 基板含むユニットパーツ。
Dランク : 整備パーツ(外装、パッキング、同梱パーツ)
Cランク : 上記ランク以外のパーツ(基板の子部品を除いたもの)
DEFINITION
Rank A : Maintenance parts, and consumable parts which are not included in but closely related to maintenance parts
Rank B : Performance/function parts (sensors, clutches, and other electrical parts), consumable parts
Rank E : Unit parts including PWB
Rank D : Preparation parts (External fitting, packing, parts packed together)
Rank C : Parts other than the above (excluding sub components of PWB)
安全性・信頼性確保のため部品は、必ず正規のものをご使用下さい。
! 印の商品は、安全上重要な部品です。交換をする時は、安全及び性能維持のため必ず指定の部品をご使用下さい。
Because parts marked with "!" is indispensable for the machine safety maintenance and operation, it must be replaced with
the parts specific to the product specification.
F
当モデルのサービス資料には、この資料以外にサービスマニュアル ( 回路図含む ) があります。合わせてご利用下さい。
F Other than this Parts Guide, please refer to documents Service Manual(including Circuit Diagram)of this model.
F Please use the 13 digit code described in the right hand corner of front cover of the document, when you place an order.
F For U.S. only-Use order codes provided in advertising literature. Do not order from parts department.
1
本体取付け部品 (FINISHER INST.SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
TR No.
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
4
0CW4146Q826//
AC
DJ
C
SCREW BIND
十字穴バインド
ビス
 
5
0CW4146K211//
AR
EQ
C
K JOINT X5 R S
接続板後
 
6
0CW4146K217//
AP
EQ
C
K JOINT X5 F S
接続板前
 
10
0CW4146P028//
BA
FX
C
BRACKET JOINT RAIL S
接続レールブラケット
 
11
0CW1037P004//
AY
FQ
C
PLATE PNC PIN S
パンチプレート
 
13
0CW4146P030//
AP
EQ
C
BRACKET JOINT HOLDER S
接続ホルダー
ブラケット
 
14
0CW1037P202//
AV
FG
D
COVER PNC TOP SUB S
[MX-FN18] パンチ上カバー
 
0CW4B511410//
BA
FX
N
D
TOP COVER (REAR) P
[MX-FN20] 上カバー ( リア部 )P
 
15
0CW1037P201//
BE
GN
D
COVER PNC F LOWER S
[MX-FN18] パンチ前カバー下
 
0CW4B511320//
BH
GX
N
D
FRONT LOWER COVER P
[MX-FN20] 前下カバー P
 
16
0CW1037K212//
AS
EQ
C
K PUNCH JOINT S
パンチ接続板
 
17
0CW1037P002//
AK
EB
C
BRACKET JOINT PNC R
パンチ接続板 R
 
20
0CW4146P029//
-
AK
DX
C
SP-JOINT-EARTH-S
[Missing parts code] 接続アーススプリング
 
21
0CW4B511310//
AW
FG
N
C
FRONT UPPER COVER P
[MX-FN20] 前上カバー P
 
22
0CW4B508130//
AV
FG
N
C
FRONT SUB COVER RIGHT
[MX-FN20] 前サブカバー右
 
23
0CW4B511440//
AX
FG
N
C
PUNCH MAKE UP LINE SHEET
[MX-FN20] パンチ化粧帯シート
 
24
0CW4B511350//
BH
HC
N
C
FRONT COVER LEVER P
[MX-FN20] 前カバーレバー P
 
25
0CW4G510340//
BP
LP
N
E
PUNCH FRONT COVER UNIT P
[MX-FN20] パンチ前カバークミ P
 
26
0CW4B511360//
AY
FQ
N
C
FRONT COVER SPACER P
[MX-FN20] 前カバースペーサー P
 
27
0CW4G510380//
AR
EQ
N
E
PUNCH LOWER COVER UNIT P
[MX-FN20] パンチ下カバークミ P
 
70
0CW4B506240//
-
BH
GX
D
LOWER COVER
[MX-FN18][Missing parts code] 下カバー
 1st 
lot
0CW4B510700//
-
BE
GN
D
LOWER COVER
[MX-FN20][Missing parts code] 下カバー
 1st 
lot
75
0CW4146P217//
BB
GD
D
CASTER REAR COVER
キャスター後カバー
 
101
0CW1037Q013//
AF
DS
C
SCREW STEPPED(M4
6.2)
段ビス
 
104
0CW1037Q014//
AN
EG
C
SCREW STEPPED
段ビス
 
105
0CW4146Q766//
AC
DJ
C
RS TIGHT SCREW(M3
8.5-R)
RS タイトビス
 
106
0CW4146Q825//
AF
DS
C
SCREW(M4
20(ZC3))
RS タイトビス
 
107
0CW4146Q780//
AC
DJ
C
W SEMS SCREW(M3
8)
ビス
 
108
0CW1037Q029//
AC
DJ
C
TP SCREW(M3
6)
ビス
 
109
0CW4146Q765//
AC
DJ
C
SCREW BIND(M4
8-R)
バインドビス
 
1
– 2 –
Update : 2012/03/31
1
本体取付け部品 (FINISHER INST.SECTION)[MX-FN18/MX-FN20]
B
A
A
B
SEE CATALOG PUNCHER UNIT
101
C
D
C
D
FCP13191
20
14
75
15
21
14
22
22
23
15
26
24
25
27
70
11
16
17
105
106
106
107
108
109
109
104
MX-FN18
MX-FN20
4
4
4
4
4
13
6
5
101
101
101
101
101
10
Page of 74
Display

Download Sharp MX-FN19 / MX-FN20 (serv.man2) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp MX-FN19 / MX-FN20 (serv.man2) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp MX-FN19 / MX-FN20 (serv.man2) Copying Equipment. Information contained in Sharp MX-FN19 / MX-FN20 (serv.man2) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).