PN-R603 (serv.man6) — Sharp Monitor Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
PN-R603 (serv.man6)
Pages
10
Size
2.45 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Monitor
File
pn-r603-sm6.pdf
Date

View Sharp PN-R603 (serv.man6) Parts Guide online

PARTS GUIDE
Parts marked with "!" are important for maintaining the safety of the set. be sure to replace these parts with specified
ones for maintaining the safety and performance of the set.
SHARP CORPORATION
CONTENTS
CODE : 00ZPNR603PG/E
 MODEL
      
            
1
外装部 1 (Exteriors No.1)
2
外装部 2 (Exteriors No.2)
3
内部機構 (Internal mechanism )
4        
梱包及び付属品 (Packing material & Accessories) 
5        I/F 基板ユニット (I/F PWB unit)
インフォメーションディスプレイ
Information Display
PN-R603
– 1 –
1
外装部 1 (Exteriors 1)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
TR No.
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
T L A B Z 1 9 9 5 M P Z Z
AC
DJ
D
Energy star label
エナジースターラベル (PN-R603)
2
T L A B Z 2 2 1 2 M P Z Z
AL
EB
D
Upper surface directions label
上面指示ラベル
3
T L A B Z 2 2 2 4 M P Z Z
AQ
EQ
D
IF label S
IF ラベル  S
4
T L A B Z 2 2 2 5 M P Z Z
AR
EQ
D
IF label L
IF ラベル  L
5
T L A B Z 2 2 4 6 M P Z Z
AH
DX
N
D
Key label A
キーラベル A 
6
T L A B Z 2 2 4 7 M P Z Z
AG
DX
N
D
Key label B
キーラベル B 
7
G C O V A 1 2 0 3 M P Z Z
BE
GN
N
D
REAR COVER L 
後カバー L
8
G C O V A 1 2 0 4 M P Z Z
BE
GN
N
D
REAR COVER R 
後カバー R
9
G C O V A 1 2 0 5 M P Z Z
BF
GN
N
D
REAR COVER C 
後カバー C
10
G C O V A 1 2 0 6 M P Z Z
AL
EB
N
D
STAND COVER 
スタンドカバー
11
G C O V A 1 2 0 7 M P Z Z
AE
DJ
N
D
IR BOX CAB A 
IR  BOX カバー A
12
G C O V A 1 2 0 8 M P Z Z
AE
DS
N
D
IR BOX CAB B 
IR  BOX カバー B
13
G C O V A 1 2 0 9 M P Z Z
AD
DJ
D
IR BOX BASE 
IR  BOX ベース
14
G C O V A 1 2 1 0 M P Z Z
AF
DS
N
D
IR BOX COVER 
IR  BOX カバー
15
P F I L W 1 0 4 4 M P Z Z
AD
DJ
N
D
IR FILTER 
IR  FILTER 
16
C P W B N 1 1 5 9 M P E 1
AT
EZ
N
E
Key PWB UN
キー基板ユニット
17
L A N G T 1 5 1 5 M P Z Z
AN
EQ
C
PC Angle
PC アングル
18
X B B S 8 3 0 P 0 6 0 0 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3x6)
ビス
19
X U B S 8 3 0 P 0 8 0 0 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3x8)
ビス
– 2 –
2
10 
10 
8
17 
14 
11 
16 
15 
12 
13 
6
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
18 
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
3
4
1
1
外装部 1 (Exteriors No.1)
– 3 –
2
外装部 2 (Exteriors 2)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
TR No.
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
T L A B Z 2 2 4 6 M P Z Z
AH
DX
N
D
Key label A
キーラベル A 
2
C A N G F 1 5 3 4 M P 0 1
AZ
FQ
C
VESA angle assy
VESA アングル
3
C W A K M A 0 3 1 W J 0 4
BR
MJ
N
C
Frame top
上フレーム
4
C W A K M A 0 3 3 W J 0 4
BR
LX
N
C
Frame left
左フレーム
5
C W A K M A 0 3 4 W J 0 4
BR
LX
N
C
Frame right
右フレーム
6
L A N G K 1 5 4 7 M P Z Z
AD
DJ
N
C
Corner angle
コーナーアングル 
10
L F R M - 0 0 0 1 M P Z Z
AV
FG
C
Shading frame top
遮光フレーム上
11
L F R M - 0 0 0 2 M P Z Z
AW
FG
C
Shading frame bottom
遮光フレーム下
12
C F R M - 0 0 0 5 M P 0 1
BS
MW
N
C
Frame bottom
下フレーム
19
L A N G F 1 5 3 3 M P Z Z
AK
DX
C
Stand angle
スタンドアングル
20
L A N G F 1 5 3 5 M P Z Z
AH
DX
N
C
Main PWB angle A
メイン基板アングル A
21
L A N G F 1 5 3 6 M P Z Z
AP
EQ
N
C
Main PWB angle B
メイン基板アングル B
22
L A N G F 1 5 3 7 M P Z Z
AM
EG
C
Main PWB angle C
メイン基板アングル C
23
L A N G F 1 5 3 9 M P Z Z
AD
DJ
C
Speaker angle
スピーカーアングル
24
R S P - Z 0 0 0 4 M P Q Z
BM
HV
N
B
Speaker
スピーカー
25
L A N G K 1 5 5 0 M P Z Z
AN
EG
N
C
Hang plate
吊り板
26
P G S K - 1 0 4 0 M P Z Z
AT
EZ
C
Gasket A
ガスケット A 
27
P G S K - 1 0 4 1 M P Z Z
AV
FG
C
Gasket B
ガスケット B 
28
X H B S 7 4 0 P 0 6 0 0 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M4x6)
ビス (M4X6  S タイト )
29
X B B S 7 3 0 P 0 6 0 0 0
AC
DD
C
Screw(M3x6)
ビス (M3x6  バインド )
30
X B P S N 3 0 P 0 6 K S 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3x6)
ビス (M3x6  SW+W  Ni)
31
L A N G T 1 5 2 1 M P Z Z
AC
DD
C
USB angle
USB アングル
32
X B P S 7 3 0 P 0 6 W S 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3x6)
ビス (M3x6)
33
L X - B Z 1 0 0 3 M P Z Z
AE
DS
C
Screw cap
六角ビス
34
X B P S 8 3 0 P 0 8 K S 0
AB
DD
C
Screw(M3x8)
ビス (M3*8  SW+W  黒 )
35
X B P S 7 3 0 P 1 0 0 0 0
AA
DD
C
Screw(M3x10)
ビス(M3*10 なべ頭 白)
Page of 10
Display

Download Sharp PN-R603 (serv.man6) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp PN-R603 (serv.man6) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp PN-R603 (serv.man6) Monitor. Information contained in Sharp PN-R603 (serv.man6) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).