PN-G655RE (serv.man4). Complete — Sharp Monitor Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
PN-G655RE (serv.man4)
Pages
16
Size
1.44 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Monitor / Complete
File
pn-g655re-sm4.pdf
Date

View Sharp PN-G655RE (serv.man4) Parts Guide online

PARTS GUIDE
CONTENTS
Parts marked with "!" are important for maintaining the safety of the set. be sure to replace these parts with specified
ones for maintaining the safety and performance of the set.
SHARP CORPORATION
CODE : 00ZPNG655RUPE
LCD MONITOR
PN-G655RU
 MODEL
PN-G655RE
      
                     
LEAD-FREE SOLDER MODEL
1
Exteriors
2
Internal mechanism
3
Packing material & Accessories
4
I/F-1 PWB unit
5
I/F-2 + Sensor PWB unit
6
Key PWB unit
index
– 1 –
1
Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
C C A B A 1 0 4 0 M P 0 2
CR
D
Front cabinet
12
C P W B N 1 0 7 7 M P A 1
AX
E
KEY/LED/IR PWB unit
(include No.14)
13
X E B S N 3 0 P 0 8 0 0 0
AA
C
Screw(3
×8)
14
L A N G K 1 1 8 1 M P Z Z
BP
C
Key reinforcing plate
15
Q C N W - 1 3 4 0 M P P Z
AP
N
C
Key cable
17
L X - B Z 1 0 2 4 M P F 8
AC
C
Screw(M4
×10 + nylon W)
18
J H N D P 1 0 0 2 M P Z Z
AQ
C
Handle
19
X B P S 8 6 0 P 2 0 K S 0
AD
C
Screw(6
×20KS)
20
G C O V A 1 0 7 2 M P A Z
BA
D
Stand mount cover
22
L X - B Z A 1 1 6 W J F 8
AF
C
Screw(M8
×40)
23
G S T N - 1 0 2 2 M P Z Z
CP
D
Stand
24
C C O V A 1 0 6 6 M P 0 2
CY
D
Rear cover unit
25
T L A B M 1 6 9 5 M P Z Z
AZ
N
D
Rating label
[PN-G655RE(Europe,U.K,Hong Kong)]
T L A B M 1 7 0 7 M P Z Z
AZ
N
D
Rating label
[PN-G655RE(China)]
T L A B M 1 6 9 4 M P Z Z
AR
N
D
Rating label
[PN-G655RU]
27
L X - B Z A 1 1 7 W J S A
AF
C
Screw(M10
×10)
28
L X - W Z 1 0 0 1 M P Z Z
AA
C
Washer(10)
29
L X - B Z 1 0 2 3 M P F 8
AP
C
Screw(eyebolt M10 black)
30
X E B S N 4 0 P 1 0 0 0 0
AB
C
Screw(4
×10)
32
T L A B Z 1 6 9 0 M P Z Z
AZ
N
D
I/F label
34
L A N G K 1 1 9 5 M P B Z
BQ
N
C
Cable base A
35
L A N G K 1 1 7 6 M P Z Z
BR
C
Bolt mount angle A
36
T L A B M 1 6 1 4 M P Z Z
AN
D
SHARP logo label
37
L H L D W A 1 2 4 W J K Z
AD
C
Cable clamp(RBWS-2M-V0BK)
38
G C O V A 1 0 7 6 M P A Z
AY
C
Bolt blindfold cover
39
L A N G K 1 1 9 9 M P A Z
BB
C
Handle mount angle
40
P S H E Z 1 1 1 2 M P Z Z
AH
C
ST screw protect sheet
41
X B P S 8 4 0 P 0 8 K S 0
AC
C
Screw(4
×8KS)
42
P S H E Z 1 1 3 5 M P Z Z
AP
N
C
IR cable protect sheet
– 2 –
1
Exteriors
TP000597
29
17
18
19
19
12
13
15
B/L
SCREW
35
13
14
1
28
29
28
41
41
24
38
18
39
18
39
19
39
25
17
39
18
19
17
17
32
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
17
17
41
17
41
17
17
17
17
17
17
27
22
22
22
17
17
17
17
17
34
17
27
27
17
17
27
20
20
27
27
23
40
40
35
B/L
SCREW
37
36
42
38
17
– 3 –
2
Internal  mechanism
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
2
L A N G K 1 1 9 3 M P B Z
BD
N
C
I/F tray
3
X B P S 7 3 0 P 0 6 W S 0
AA
C
Screw(M3
×6W)
!
4
R D E N C 1 0 1 1 M P P A
CA
E
PS unit(Sub)(XSH623MCA)
5
L A N G K 1 1 9 4 M P A Z
AX
C
SW inlet angle
7
L H L D W A 0 8 7 W J K Z
AC
C
Cable clamp(RLWT-5V0B)
8
C P W B N 1 0 8 5 M P S 4
BA
E
Temp sensor 1 PWB unit
9
Q C N W - 1 3 2 7 M P P Z
AQ
N
C
Temperature sensor cable 1
[TEMP1 PWB(CN301) 
↔ I/F-1 PWB(CN607)]
10
X B P S 7 4 0 P 0 8 K S 0
AB
C
Screw(4
×8KS)
11
Q C N W - 1 2 6 6 M P P Z
BA
C
Filter inlet cable
!
12
Q S W - C 1 0 1 3 M P P Z
AR
B
AC switch(AJ8202BF)
13
X B S S 8 3 0 P 0 8 0 0 0
AA
C
Screw(3
×8)
14
Q C N W - 1 2 7 0 M P P Z
AR
C
Sub PS cable(5pin 1420mm)
15
Q C N W - 1 3 2 1 M P P Z
AW
N
C
INV cable 4
16
Q C N W - 1 3 2 2 M P P Z
AR
N
C
INV cable 5
17
Q C N W - 1 3 2 3 M P P Z
AT
N
C
INV cable 6
18
Q C N W - 1 2 6 9 M P P Z
AR
C
AC bias cable(2pin 1260mm)
19
Q C N W - 1 2 6 8 M P P Z
AQ
C
AC PS cable 2(3pin 940mm)
20
R C O R F 1 0 3 6 A C Z Z
AP
C
Core(FCR-9)
21
Q C N W - 1 2 6 7 M P P Z
AP
C
AC PS cable 1(3pin 740mm)
22
R C O R F 0 0 3 4 F C Z Z
AR
C
Core(FCR-10)
!
23
R U I T K 1 0 1 0 M P P Z
BF
E
PS filter unit
30
P S H E Z 1 1 1 7 M P Z Z
AP
C
FPC protect sheet
31
L A N G K 1 1 9 1 M P A Z
BP
C
Side bar angle
35
L X - B Z 1 0 0 3 M P Z Z
AE
C
Screw
37
X E B S N 3 0 P 0 8 0 0 0
AA
C
Screw(3
×8)
38
L A N G K 1 2 2 2 M P B Z
AS
N
C
Connector angle rR
40
C P W B Y 1 0 8 4 M P A 5
CL
N
E
I/F-1 PWB unit
41
Q C N W - 1 1 7 6 M P P Z
BD
C
LCD cable(40,41pin 280mm)
[LCD CONTROL PWB(CN1) 
↔ IF-1 PWB(CN604)]
42
Q C N W - 1 2 6 5 M P P Z
AX
C
LCD PS cable(20pin 300mm)
[LCD CONTROL PWB(CN2) 
↔ IF-1 PWB(CN601)]
43
Q C N W - 1 3 1 0 M P P Z
AR
C
Audio cable
44
Q C N W - 1 2 7 3 M P P Z
AX
C
PS cable 3(4pin 720mm)
[MAIN PS(12V) 
↔ IF-1 PWB(CN902)]
45
Q C N W - 1 2 7 2 M P P Z
AQ
C
PS cable 2(4pin 660mm)
[MAIN PS(5V) 
↔ IF-1 PWB(CN901)]
46
Q C N W - 1 2 7 1 M P P Z
AU
C
PS cable 1(7pin 720mm)
[MAIN PS(STB5) 
↔ IF-1 PWB(CN801)]
47
L A N G K 1 2 2 1 M P A Z
AX
C
I/F angle
48
C P W B N 1 0 8 5 M P S 7
BT
E
I/F2 PWB unit
49
P Z E T L 1 0 3 1 M P Z Z
AL
C
IF2 insulate sheet
!
50
R D E N C 1 0 1 0 M P P Z
CC
E
PS unit(Main)
51
Q C N W - 1 3 1 8 M P P Z
AT
N
C
INV cable 1
52
Q C N W - 1 3 1 9 M P P Z
AR
N
C
INV cable 2
53
Q C N W - 1 3 2 0 M P P Z
AU
N
C
INV cable 3
54
R C O R F 1 0 1 6 M P P Z
AL
C
Core(TFT-102010N)
55
L H L D W A 1 2 4 W J K Z
AD
C
Cable clamp(RBWS-2M-V0BK)
57
L H L D W 1 0 1 5 M P Z Z
AE
C
Cable clamp
59
X B B S 8 4 0 P 1 0 0 0 0
AB
C
Screw(+B M4
×10 black)
61
L A N G K 1 1 9 2 M P A Z
BD
C
Wall handing mount angle
62
P S H E Z 1 1 1 1 M P Z Z
AH
C
Stand hall sheet
63
Q C N W - 1 3 2 4 M P P Z
AV
N
C
INV cable 7
65
L A N G K 1 2 4 0 M P Z Z
AH
N
C
Sensor angle
66
Q C N W - 1 3 2 8 M P P Z
AQ
N
C
Temperature sensor cable 2
[TEMP2 PWB(CN202) 
↔ TEMP2 PWB(CN303)]
67
C P W B N 1 0 8 5 M P S 5
BA
E
Temp sensor 2 PWB unit
68
L A N G K 1 2 1 8 M P A Z
AR
C
EMI fixing angle
69
Q C N W - 1 3 0 4 M P P Z
AQ
C
GND cable
70
Q C N W - 1 3 2 6 M P P Z
AT
N
C
Key relay cable
71
P S H E Z 1 1 1 6 M P Z Z
AN
C
Cable sheet
72
P S P A Z 1 0 2 8 M P Z Z
AF
C
Stand spacer
75
P C U S S 1 0 4 0 M P Z Z
AG
C
Shade cushion
76
P S H E Z 1 1 2 9 M P Z Z
AE
C
Shade sheet
77
Q C N W - 1 3 3 0 M P P Z
AN
N
C
OPT sensor cable
[OPT PWB(CN401) 
↔ I/F-1 PWB(CN610)]
78
C P W B N 1 0 8 5 M P S 3
AY
E
Opt sensor-PWB unit
79
C P W B N 1 0 8 5 M P S 6
BA
E
Temp sensor 3 PWB unit
80
Q C N W - 1 3 2 9 M P P Z
AQ
N
C
Temperature sensor cable 3
[TEMP3 PWB(CN306) 
↔ I/F-1 PWB(CN609)]
81
X B P S N 3 0 P 0 6 K S 0
AA
C
Screw(3
×6KS)
82
P S H E D 1 1 3 6 M P Z Z
AS
N
C
Electromagnetic radiation absorption sheet
83
P S H E Z 1 1 3 7 M P Z Z
AN
N
C
OPT sensor spacer
84
L H L D W 1 0 0 8 M P Z Z
AC
C
Cable clamp(0583-2)
Page of 16
Display

Download Sharp PN-G655RE (serv.man4) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp PN-G655RE (serv.man4) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp PN-G655RE (serv.man4) Monitor. Information contained in Sharp PN-G655RE (serv.man4) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).