LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) — Sharp Monitor Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
LL-T17D3 (serv.man11)
Pages
10
Size
569.51 KB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Monitor
File
ll-t17d3-sm11.pdf
Date

View Sharp LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) Parts Guide online

q
PARTS GUIDE
CONTENTS
Parts marked with "
!
" are important for maintaining the safety of the set. be sure to replace these parts with specified
ones for maintaining the safety and performance of the set.
SHARP CORPORATION
CODE : 00ZLLT17D3EPE
LCD MONITOR
LL-T17D3B
 MODEL
LL-T17D3H
      
        
 Model Name
Product Name
Color
For North America
For Other
 LL-T17A3H
LL-T17A3U
LL-T17A3E
Gray
 LL-T17A3B
LL-T17A3Y
LL-T17A3P
Black
1
Exteriors
2
Packing material & Accessories
3
Main PWB unit
4
Display PWB unit
5
Earphone PWB unit
index
– 1 –
1
1
Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 5
AZ
D
Front panel cab. ass'y(1801-0111-1040)(FR2000/GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 4 6
AZ
D
Front panel cab. ass'y(1801-0111-1030)(FR2000,GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
2
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 1
AR
D
Decoration cab.(1701-1903-0010)(FR2000,GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 4 5
AR
D
Decoration cab.(1701-1903-0020)(FR2000,GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
3
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 2 7
AD
B
LED lens(1701-0700-0180)(LL-T17A3-H)
4
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 0
AG
C
Button(1701-0410-4010)(FR2000,GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 4 4
AG
C
Button(1701-0410-4020)(FR2000,GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
5
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 7
AD
C
Gasket block(1947-1700-0190)(20.0*10.0*10.0)
6
V V L H T 1 7 E 1 1 3 0 0
DH
B
LCD module(17.0"" TFT HT17E11-300)
7
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 9
AG
C
Gasket EMI(1947-1800-0240)(5*1*100mm)
8
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 2 3
BF
C
WH(0460-3430-0180)(FI-X30H/DF14-30S 1571#28 110mm)
9
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 4 0
AB
C
MAC.screw-MBSFW(1720-0503-1210)(M3.0*12.0L.Zn-Cc)
10
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 3 9
BA
C
Frame bracket(1712-0100-3591)(REV:01)
11
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 7
BZ
N
E
LCD Main bd ass'y(3170-0422-0150)(EX)
12
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 3 0
AD
C
Gasket block(1947-1800-0290)(12L*10W*1Hmm)(HOLE 6 
φ
)
13
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 2
AL
C
Support bkt for M/B(1712-0100-4340)
14
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 4
AQ
C
Shield for M/B(1712-0500-1160)
15
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 2 4
BR
E
Inverter DC-AC(0500-0105-0390)(T65I011.00)
16
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 5
AK
C
Shield for inverter(1712-0500-1010)
17
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 4 0
AG
C
Decoration bkt(1712-0100-3671)(REV:01)
18
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 3 9
AU
E
LCD Display bd assy'(3170-0092-0156)
19
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 6
AU
C
Hinge assy-R(1712-0900-0520)
20
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 7
AW
C
Hinge assy-L(1712-0900-0530)
21
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 1 9
AU
B
Speak(0335-1080-0290)(8
 2W 20*40mm)(Y11AB10YCH08)
22
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 1
AE
C
Support bkt button(1712-0100-3650)
23
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 2
AE
C
Lock button bkt(1712-0100-3660)
24
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 0 2
AG
C
Lock button(1701-0410-2010)(FR2000/GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 2 6
AG
C
Lock button(1701-0410-2000)(FR2000/GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
25
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 0
AC
C
Wire saddle(1701-1500-0030)(CH-01C)
26
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 1
AD
C
Wire mount(1701-1500-0350)(FW-2S-3M)
27
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 8
AC
C
Gasket block(1947-1700-0270)(7.0*4.0*20mm)
28
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 0 6
BD
D
Rear cover cab. assy'(1801-0205-1010)(FR2000,GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 2
BD
D
Rear cover cab. assy'(1801-0205-1020)(FR2000,GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
29
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 9 8
AT
D
Base cab.(1701-0508-5010)(FR2000/GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 0 3
AT
D
Base cab.(1701-0508-5000)(FR2000/GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
30
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 0 5
AZ
C
Base bracket(1712-0100-3610)
31
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 0 8
AM
C
Swivel sheet(1947-1200-0490)
32
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 0 6
AN
C
Swivek bkt(1712-0100-3630)
33
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 1 7
AC
D
Base foot(1701-1000-0120)(
φ
 12.0*2.0T)
34
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 3
AB
D
Hi-voltage lbl(1936-1500-0300)
35
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 2
AF
N
D
Back lbl(1936-1100-5130)(EX)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 5
AF
N
D
Back lbl(1936-1100-5120)(EX)
[LL-T17D3H]
36
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 6
AC
C
Sponge(1947-1500-0490)(
φ
 18*1.5t (CR))
37
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 0 9
AH
C
WH(0460-1008-0071)(PH8P-PH8P 1061# 210mm +core(12.7*15mm)
38
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 3 8
AG
C
WH(invertor wire)(0460-1005-0190)(PH5P-PH5P 1007#24 80mm)
39
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 0 8
AH
C
WH(Earphone BD wire)(0460-1007-0080)(PH7P-PH7P 1061#26 350mm)
40
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 3 8
AQ
E
LCD Earphone BD ass'y(3170-0022-0192)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 4 8
AP
E
LCD Earphone BD ass'y(3170-0012-0192)
[LL-T17D3H]
41
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 1 3
AL
C
Support bkt for ear phohe jack(1712-0100-4350)
42
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - E 0 1 3
AC
D
Shielding al.tape(1947-1700-0020)(45.0*25.0)
43
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 0 8
AE
D
Caution label(1936-1600-0580)
44
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 0 7
AF
C
WH(0460-1004-0220)(PH4P 1061#26 210/370mm)
45
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 7 5
AB
C
TAP.screw(1721-3003-0610)(TF #3.0*6.0L,Zn-Cc)
46
0 N I E 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 0 5
AB
C
Screw(1720-0003-0450)(MB3*4 BLK-Ni)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - E 0 0 4
AB
C
MAC.screw-MB(1720-0003-0420)(M3.0*4.0L,Ni)
[LL-T17D3H]
47
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 4 2
AB
C
TAP.screw-TP(1721-1002-0810)(#2.0*8.0L,Zn-Cc)
48
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 0 4
AB
C
MAC.screw-MB(1720-0004-0850)(M4.0*8.0L,BLK-Zn)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 3 9
AB
C
MAC.screw-MB(1720-0004-0820)(M4.0*8.0L,Ni)
[LL-T17D3H]
49
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 4 1
AB
C
TAP.screw-TB(1721-0003-0610)(#3.0*6.0L Zn-Cc)
50
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - E 0 0 8
AB
C
TAP.screw-TB(1721-0003-1020)(#3.0*10.0L,NI)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I E 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 0 6
AB
C
TAP.screw-TB(1721-0003-1050)(#3*10.0L,BLK-Ni)
[LL-T17D3H]
51
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 7 4
AB
C
MAC.screw(1720-1504-1220)(MPSWF M4.0*12.0L,NI)
52
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - E 0 0 6
AC
C
MAC.screw-MHSW(1720-7344-0820)(#4-40*8.0L,Ni)
53
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 4
AC
D
Acetate cloth tape(1947-1200-0360)(70*60mm)
54
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 2 5
AC
D
Acetate cloth tape(1947-1200-0400)(20*45mm)
55
0 N I T 1 5 G 1 - E 0 0 4
AC
D
Acetate cloth tape(1947-1200-0310)(27*75mm)
56
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 4
AC
N
D
TCO 95 lbl for LCD(1936-1400-1390)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - E 0 1 2
AD
D
TCO 99 lbl for LCD(1936-1400-1320)
[LL-T17D3H]
101
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 4 6
BQ
E
LCD base ass'y(3170-0122-0334)(FR2000,GRAY-2)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 4 4
BQ
E
LCD base ass'y(3170-0112-0334)(FR2000,GRAY-486)
[LL-T17D3H]
– 2 –
1
Exteriors
TP000246
  "S4"
  "S5"
1
5
9
6
7
8
9
9
10
38
42
46
11
46
5
12
7
46
13
52
16
15
5
46
46
46
50
50
50
49
51
48
19
45
49
20
101
29
30
45
45
46
45
33
33
33
32
47
47
25
26
31
50
27
37
49
50
14
46
46
28
48
48
35
43
48
24
22 23
36
47
47
21
39
2
3
4
40
41
50
9
44
34
53
54
54
55
55
56
17
18
50
– 3 –
2
Packing
 
material
 
&
 
Accessories
2
Packing
 
material
 
&
 
Accessories
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 0 3
AS
N
D
Carton(1925-1200-4600)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 4 1
AS
N
D
Carton(1925-1200-4590)
[LL-T17D3H]
2
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 6 4
AD
D
Handle-A for carton(1925-1700-0030)
3
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 6 5
AD
D
Handle-B for carton(1925-1700-0040)
4
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 1 3
AS
D
Paper board kit-A/B/C/D(1925-1200-4100)
5
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 1 6
AN
C
A.cable(0322-2000-0020)([email protected]*2 2547#28 1800mm PC99(BLK) PE)
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 0 1 0
AP
C
A.cable
(0322-2400-0070)(83.5 
φ
 *2 2547#28 1800mm CORE*2(WHT)PC99 PE)
[LL-T17D3H]
6
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 3 7
AG
D
Accessary box(1925-1200-4290)(385WX200DX44H)
8
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 1 9
AE
D
PE bag(1925-1100-0320)(500W*650L*0.04t)(PE-LD)(17"")
!
9
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - U 0 0 1
AQ
B
Power cord(0320-4000-0100)(6FT 110V UL/CSA BLK)
[LL-T17D3-Y]
!
0 N I T 1 5 G 1 - U 0 0 1
AQ
B
Power cord(0320-4400-0030)(6FT 110V UL/CSA)
[LL-T17D3-U]
10
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 1 5
AU
C
S.cable
(0321-0000-0041)(1800mm 15)(3R-3R)3+6C/PC99+PIN9 BLK [email protected] (PE))
[LL-T17D3B]
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - 0 0 5 6
AU
C
S.cable
(0321-0400-0140)(1800mm 15(3R-3R) 3+6C/PC99 (+PIN9) [email protected])
[LL-T17D3H]
!
11
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - E 0 0 1
BN
B
AC to DC adaptor(0300-7002-5014)(12V/5A)(LSE0111B1260 BLK)
[LL-T17D3B]
!
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - E 0 0 9
BN
B
AC to DC adaptor(0300-7002-5024)(12V/5A)(LSE0111B1260 WHT)
[LL-T17D3H]
12
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - 0 1 1 8
AC
D
PE bag(1925-1100-0290)(200W*360L*0.04t)(PE-LD)(ACC.-2)
14
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 1
AL
N
D
Manual(1925-1300-4450)(EX)
15
0 N I E 1 5 G 1 - U 0 0 2
AD
D
Warranty Registration card(1925-1400-0940)(USA)
[LL-T17D3-Y/U]
16
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - 0 0 0 2
AL
D
Disk(1947-1600-0590)
17
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - U 0 0 2
AD
D
Warranty sheet(1925-1400-1170)(U)
[LL-T17D3-Y/U]
19
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 3
AC
N
D
EAN code lbl(1936-1300-0680)(EX)
[LL-T17D3-P]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - E 0 0 6
AC
N
D
EAN code lbl(1936-1300-0670)(EX)
[LL-T17D3-E]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - U 0 0 1
AC
N
D
UPC code lbl(1936-1300-0700)(USA)
[LL-T17D3-Y]
0 N I T 1 7 D 3 - U 0 0 2
AC
N
D
UPC code lbl(1936-1300-0690)(USA)
[LL-T17D3-U]
20
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - E 0 2 4
AC
D
Bar code lbl(1936-1400-0440)
21
0 N I T 1 5 V 1 - E 0 2 9
AD
D
Original Country lbl W/CE(1936-1300-0181)(Sharp REV:01)
22
0 N I T 1 7 A 3 - E 0 0 3
AE
D
Blind lbl(1936-1300-0480)(Brown)
22
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
8
14
15
16
12
20
TP000247
19
21
9
10
11
5
6
17
Page of 10
Display

Download Sharp LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) Monitor. Information contained in Sharp LL-T17D3 (serv.man11) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).