LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) — Sharp Monitor Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
LL-T15S1 (serv.man10)
Pages
9
Size
289.41 KB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Monitor
File
ll-t15s1-sm10.pdf
Date

View Sharp LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) Parts Guide online

CONTENTS
PARTS  GUIDE
CODE:00ZLLT15S1PGE
LCD COLOR MONITOR
MODEL
LL-T15S1
1
Exteriors
2
Packing material & Accessories
3
I/F PWB unit
Index
Parts marked with "
!
" are  important for maintaining the safety of the set.Be sure replace these parts with
specified ones for maintaining the safety and performance of the set.
SHARP CORPORATION
LL-T15S1E
1 Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 1
AZ
D
Panel front  (15A1,SHARP)
2
0 L T F K 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 3
AR
D
Control cover  (15S1,50EX3)
3
0 L T F K 1 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
AL
D
Key frame (NA PEARL,15S1,50EX3)
4
0 L T F K 1 5 1 4 0 0 1 7
AL
D
Lens (SP,15A1,50AX)
5
0 L T F M 1 5 1 3 1 0 0 3
AY
C
VESA metal  (15S1,50EX3)
6
0 L T F M 1 5 1 6 0 0 1 5
AL
C
LCD bracket  (R,SHARP,15S1,50EX3)
7
0 L T F M 1 5 1 6 0 0 1 6
AL
C
LCD bracket  (L,SHARP,15S1,50EX3)
8
0 L T F M 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
AW
C
Shielding metal A  (15S1,50EX3)
10
0 L T H H 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
BA
D
Panel rear assy  (MPT,15S1,50EX3)
11
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 7
AL
C
Signal cable cover  (15A1,SHARP)
12
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 1 1
AP
C
Hinge cover  (15A1,SHARP)
13
0 L T F O 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 3
AS
E
SW PWB assy  (PWA-T50EX-TA/SW  BD)
14
0 L T F O 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 4
AW
E
Power jack PWB ssy  (PWA-T50EX-TA/POWER  JACK  BD)
15
0 L T F O 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
BZ
E
PWA (PWA-15EX3-TA/I/F ASSY)
16
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 1 2
AN
C
Wire assy  (1007,#28,9P,400MM,SW,1)
17
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 3
AL
C
Wire assy  (1007,#26,8P,40MM,PWR,1)
18
0 L T F N 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 4
AL
C
Rubber (SPK,15S1)
19
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 5 1
AW
C
Cable assy  (SIGNAL,D15/PHR12,SR,1)
20
0 L T C I 0 3 0 1 0 8 0 8
AL
C
Screw (M3,L8,FLNG/PAN(+),NIW/NLK)
21
0 L T G E 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 7
AL
C
Screw (M3L6,K(+),NIW,NYLOK)
22
0 L T G E 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 9
AL
C
Screw (M3L4,K(+),NIW,NYLOK)
23
0 L T G G 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1
AM
C
T-Screw (B,M3L8,TRS(+),0,ZNC)
24
0 L T G E 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 1
AL
C
Screw (M4L6,K(+),NIW,NYLOK)
25
0 L T E S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
AM
D
Tape (AC04,FORCG,COMMON)
26
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 2
AL
C
Wire assy  (1007,#26,6P/5P,45MM,PW)
27
0 L T F N 1 5 1 2 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Rubber pad  (15AX)
28
0 L T H H 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 2
BD
D
Base metal assy  (SP,15A1,50AX)
29
0 L T F M 1 5 1 2 0 0 0 9
BB
C
Hinge (15AX)
30
0 L T F M 1 5 1 2 0 0 1 9
AL
C
Hinge plate metal  (15AX)
31
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 8
AN
C
Arm front  (15A1,SHARP)
32
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 9
AN
C
Arm rear  (15A1,SHARP)
33
0 L T F K 1 5 1 4 0 0 2 2
AT
D
Base front  (SP,15A1,50AX)
35
0 L T G F 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
BH
E
PWB assy (INVERTER BD,LL-T15S1,TD)
36
0 L T F K 1 5 1 2 1 0 2 5
AL
C
Push button  (15A1,SHARP)
37
0 L T E O 0 3 0 1 0 6 0 2
AN
C
T-screw (P,M3,L6,PAN(+),0,NIW)
38
0 L T G G 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 4
AM
C
T-screw (B,M3,L10,FLT(+),1,NIW)
39
0 L T G E 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 0
AL
C
Screw (M4L8,K(+),NIW,NYLOK)
40
0 L T G E 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
AM
C
Screw (M4,L8,FLT(+),ZNW,NYLOK)
41
0 L T F K 1 5 1 0 0 0 2 1
AL
C
Wire mount  (FW-2C-3M,50VX)
42
V V L Q 1 5 0 X 1 D H 1 0
DU
E
LCD (Q150X1DH10)
43
0 L T G E 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
AM
C
Screw (M2,L4.8,FLNG/PAN(+),NIW,NY)
44
0 L T G E 1 0 2 5 1 0 0 7
AL
C
Screw (M2.5,L5,PAN(+),NIW,NYLOK)
45
0 L T F O 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 6
AU
E
PWA (PWA-T50EX-TA/PHONE JACK BD)
46
0 L T F O 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 8
AV
E
Sensor PWB ssy  (PWA-T50EX-TA/SENSOR  BD)
47
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Wire assy  (1007,#26,4P,200MM,SENS)
48
0 L T G D 1 5 1 6 0 0 3 1
BL
C
Wire assy (I/F TO PANEL,LL-T15S1)
49
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 7
AL
C
Wire assy  (1007,#26,7P,PHONE,200M)
50
0 L T G D 1 5 1 6 0 0 5 1
BF
B
Speaker assy  (2.5W,6.3V,16
,15S)
51
0 L T E S 1 5 1 0 5 0 0 1
BC
D
Tape (NITTO 7290,SHARP,50VX)
52
0 L T F N 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 2
AL
C
Washer (FR700,T0.5MM,15AX/15EX)
53
0 L T F N 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 2
AL
C
Rubber pad  (FRONT,R,SP,15A1,50AX)
54
0 L T F N 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Rubber pad  (FRONT,L,SP,15A1,50AX)
62
0 L T F L 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Insulator (I/F BD,15S1,50EX3)
63
0 L T F L 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 3
AL
C
Insulator (I/V BD,15S1)
64
0 L T F N 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 3
AL
C
Sponge (20*6*4.5MM,15S1)
65
0 L T F N 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Gasket (9.5*10.5*55,15S1)
66
0 L T F L 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
AL
D
Conductive tape  (40*20,15S1)
67
0 L T G M 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 4
AL
D
Aluminum tape  (65*120MM,15S1)
68
0 L T G D 1 5 1 3 0 0 1 0
AL
C
Wire assy  (GROUND,BRAID,40MM,15EX)
70
0 L T F N 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
AL
C
Gasket (9.5*6.4*55MM,15S1)
71
0 L T F L 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 4
AL
N
C
Insulator (I/V CONNECT,15S1)
72
0 L T G M 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
AL
N
C
Aluminum sheet  (15S1,50EX3)
73
0 L T G M 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 5
AL
N
D
Aluminum tape  (30*30MM,15S1)
101
0 L T H H 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
BD
D
Panel front assy  (15S1,50EX3)
[include  No.1
4]
LL-T15S1E
– 1 –
1
Exteriors
2
1
13
23
16
20
35
71
42
25
22
22
22
22
8
15
62
22
22
5
72
25
22
22
44
44
6
41
41
21
50
21
30
30
21
23
22
25
51
25
14
11
21
51
45 23
49
17
47
26
48
19
21
21
12
37
32
39
36
24
31
29
7
22
22
44
44
33
53
54
27
27
38
40
38
28
101
10
41
43
TP000076
3
4
67
52
52
68
22
18
46
18
65
70
66
23
64
63
25
73
73
LL-T15S1E
– 2 –
2 Packing material & Accessories
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
2
0 L T E S 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 2
BB
D
End cap  (R,15A1,50AX)
3
0 L T E S 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 1
BB
D
End cap  (L,15A1,50AX)
4
0 L T E S 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 5
AL
D
PE bag  (LL-T155AE,T=0.04MM,50RX)
5
0 L T E S 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0
AM
D
PE bag  (300
×
240,SPK,1564FS)
6
0 L T G Q 1 5 1 6 2 0 0 1
BA
D
Carton (SHARP,15S1,50EX3)
7
!
0 L T H P 0 4 5 9 0 0 0 2
BP
B
AC adpt assy  (36W,12V/3A,API-208-)
8
0 L T G A 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 9
AL
N
D
Label (RATING,15S1E)
10
0 L T G D 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 1
AL
C
Cable assy (AUDIO,MINI JACK TO MI)
11
0 L T G A 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 7
AL
N
D
Label (EAN CODE,15S1,50EX3)
12
0 L T E S 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 3
AW
D
End cap  (ADD,STAND,15A1,SHARP)
13
0 L T A E 9 0 5 0 0 0 7 8
AM
D
Label (BAR CODE,32
×
16MM,MD4)
14
0 L T H G 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 2
AT
N
D
Manual (GN,SHARP,LL-T15S1E,50EX3)
15
0 L T H J 1 1 5 1 6 0 0 1
AQ
D
S/W (1.44MB,SP,15S1,50EX3)
25
0 L T G A 1 5 0 8 0 0 1 5
AL
D
Label (TCO-99,22MM,1510E,15UX)
26
0 L T G A 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 0
AM
D
Label (5*20,BLANK,COMMON)
27
0 L T G A 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 8
AL
N
D
Label (SP S/N,BOX,15S1E,50EX3)
28
0 L T G A 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 5
AL
N
D
Label (MADE IN CHINA,15S1,50EX3)
2 Packing material & Accessories
3 I/F PWB unit
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 L T A G 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 1
AA
C
Resistor (1K
,1/10W,5%,0805,SMT)
[R69]
2
0 L T A G 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 1
AA
C
Resistor (0
,1/8W,5%,1206,SMT)
[B19,B20,B21,R13,R14]
3
0 L T A G 7 1 1 6 5 0 1 1
AM
C
Resistor (165
,1/16W,1%,0603,SMT)
[R70]
4
0 L T A G 7 1 2 2 1 3 0 2
AA
C
Resistor (22,1/16W,5%,0603,SMT)
[R127,R36,R71]
5
0 L T A G 7 1 4 7 1 3 0 2
AA
C
Resistor (470,1/16W,5%,0603,SMT)
[R68,R80,R88,R93]
6
0 L T A G 7 1 4 7 4 3 0 1
AA
C
Resistor (470K,1/16W,5%,0603,SMT)
[R82]
7
0 L T A G 7 1 4 9 9 0 1 1
AM
C
Resistor (499
,1/16W,1%,0603,SMT)
[R65,R66]
8
0 L T A G 7 1 5 6 2 3 0 1
AA
C
Resistor (5.6K,1/16W,5%,0603,SMT)
[R100]
9
0 L T A G 7 1 7 5 0 3 0 2
AM
C
Resistor (75
,1/16W,5%,0603,SMT)
[R2,R3,R4]
10
0 L T A H 1 1 3 3 0 3 0 1
AC
B
Block resistor  (33
Ω×
4,8P,1/16W,5%,0612,SMT)
[RP1,RP10,RP2,RP3,RP4]
0 L T A H 1 1 3 3 0 3 0 1
AC
B
Block resistor  (33
Ω×
4,8P,1/16W,5%,0612,SMT)
[RP5,RP6,RP7,RP8]
11
0 L T A H 1 1 4 7 2 3 0 1
AC
B
Block resistor  (4.7K*4,8P,1/16W,5%,0612,SMT)
[RP11,RP12,RP13,RP14,RP15]
12
0 L T A I 0 3 1 0 5 7 0 1
AL
C
Capacitor (1
µ
F,CR,25V,+80%-20%,0805)
[C153,C154,C68,C71,C80,C81]
13
0 L T A I 0 5 1 0 2 4 0 1
AB
C
Capacitor (1000pF,CR,50V,10%,0805,X7R)
[C67]
14
0 L T A J 0 2 2 2 6 5 0 1
AM
C
E-Capacitor (22
µ
,16V,M,5
×
5.5,-40+85’,SM)
[C1,C19,C21,C31,C5]
TP000077
11
6
12
10
3
8
26
7
2
4
15
14
5
13
27
28
28
25
LL-T15S1E
– 3 –
Page of 9

Download Sharp LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) Monitor. Information contained in Sharp LL-T15S1 (serv.man10) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).