LL-172G (serv.man2) — Sharp Monitor Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
LL-172G (serv.man2)
Pages
6
Size
822.02 KB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Monitor
File
ll-172g-sm2.pdf
Date

View Sharp LL-172G (serv.man2) Parts Guide online

q
PARTS GUIDE
CONTENTS
Parts marked with "
!
" are important for maintaining the safety of the set. be sure to replace these parts with specified
ones for maintaining the safety and performance of the set.
SHARP CORPORATION
CODE : 00ZLL172GEPGE
LCD MONITOR
LL-172G-B
 MODEL
LL-172G-W
      
           
 Model Name
Product Name
Color
For North America
For Other
 LL-172G-W
LL-172G-U
LL-172G-E
White
 LL-172G-B
LL-172G-Y
LL-172G-P
Black
1
Exteriors
2
Packing material & Accessories
index
– 1 –
1
Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 N W 1 2 8 5 B I N 0 0 T
AY
D
Front cover(34L1285BIN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 1 2 8 5 B I Q 0 0 T
AY
D
Front cover(34L1285BIQ T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
2
0 N W 4 7 0 5 A I R 0 0 T
AD
C
Power button(33L4705AIR  T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 0 5 A I P 0 0 T
AD
C
Power button(33L4705AIP  T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
3
0 N W 0 5 0 6 0 0 5 0 0 0
AS
C
Spring(19L506-5)
5
0 N W 0 7 8 0 0 7 8 0 0 1
AS
E
Speaker ass'y(705L 780 78 01)(speaker+screw+speaker poron+speaker bracket)
6
0 N W 3 2 3 1 0 1 5 0 0 0
AC
C
EVA washer(44L3231-15)
7
0 N W 4 7 0 6 0 I S 0 0 T
AK
C
Control button(33L4706 IS  T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 0 6 0 I Q 0 0 T
AK
C
Control button(33L4706 IQ  T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
8
0 N W 7 8 0 K C 3 0 0 0 0
AH
C
Key board 1 (Power)(KEPC780KC3)
10
0 N W 7 8 0 K C 6 0 0 0 0
AN
C
Key board 2 (Function)(KEPC780KC6)
11
V V L H T 1 7 E 1 3 1 0 0
DG
B
LCD(HR17E13-100)
12
0 N W 5 9 8 8 0 0 1 0 0 0
AZ
C
Main frame(15L5988-1)
13
0 N W 6 0 2 5 0 1 1 6 3 7
AF
C
Mylay(key)(52L6025 11637)
14
0 N W 7 8 1 K K U X P 0 0
BP
E
I/F board(Conversion board)
15
0 N W 7 8 0 A 7 0 0 0 0 0
AX
E
Audio board(AUPC780A7)
!
16
0 N W 1 7 4 2 H D P 1 G 0
BM
E
Power board(PWPC1742HDP1G)
17
0 N W 6 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
AD
C
PC(Connector)(12L6022-1)
18
0 N W 6 0 2 5 0 1 1 6 2 8
AG
C
Myler(shield)(52L6025 11628)
19
0 N W 0 6 5 9 0 0 1 0 0 0
AV
C
Main shield(85L 659 1)
20
0 N W 0 0 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 A
AB
C
Aluminum foil(52L1-207-A)
21
0 N W 1 2 8 6 0 I N 0 1 T
AY
D
Rear cover(34L1286 IN 1T)
22
0 N W 8 0 1 8 0 3 0 0 3 4
AZ
C
Wireharness/LVDS(95L8018 30 34)
23
0 N W 8 0 1 4 0 1 6 0 1 9
AN
C
Wireharness /key pad(95L8014 16 19)
24
0 N W 8 0 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 9
AG
C
Wireharness /power(95L8014 12  9)
26
0 N W 6 0 1 9 0 0 1 0 0 0
AR
D
Yellow tape(52L6019 1)
27
0 N W 1 7 3 8 G A B 0 1 A
AU
C
Signal cable(89L1738GAB 1A)
28
0 N W 1 7 4 8 L A B 0 0 6
AZ
C
DVI-cable(89L1748LAB 6)
29
0 N W 0 1 7 3 0 5 6 0 2 3
AL
C
Audio cable(89L 173 56 23)(1800MM)
!
30
0 N W 4 1 0 D 1 8 N 0 I S
AT
B
Power cord
[LL-172GE/GP]
!
0 N W 4 0 2 D 1 8 N 0 I S
AN
B
Power cord
[LL-172GU/GY]
32
0 N W 0 3 3 0 0 0 8 1 2 0
AA
C
Screw(Q1L 330 8120)(T3
×
8)
33
0 N W 1 7 3 0 0 0 6 1 2 8
AA
C
Screw(M1L1730 6128)(M3
×
6)
34
0 N W 1 1 4 0 0 0 6 1 2 8
AA
C
Screw(M1L1140 6128)(4
×
6)
35
0 N W 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 1 2 0
AA
C
Screw(M1L3030 6120)(M3
×
6)
36
0 N W 0 9 7 0 8 4 3 2 1 A
AD
N
D
ID label
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 0 9 7 0 8 4 3 2 2 A
AD
N
D
ID label
[LL-172GP/GY]
37
0 N W 1 2 9 9 0 I N 0 0 T
AU
C
Lift base(34L1299 IN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 1 2 9 9 0 I P 0 0 T
AU
C
Lift base(34L1299 IP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
38
0 N W 4 7 1 5 0 I N 0 0 T
AP
D
VESA cover(33L4715 IN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 1 5 0 I P 0 0 T
AP
D
VESA cover(33L4715 IP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
39
0 N W 4 7 1 6 A I N 0 0 T
AP
D
Hinge cover(33L4716AIN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 1 6 A I P 0 0 T
AP
D
Hinge cover(33L4716AIP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
40
0 N W 4 7 1 7 0 I N 0 0 T
AH
D
Stand cover(33L4717 IN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 1 7 0 I P 0 0 T
AH
D
Stand cover(33L4717 IP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
41
0 N W 4 7 1 8 0 I N 0 0 T
AG
C
Lift lock(33L4718 IN T)
[L-L172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 1 8 0 I P 0 0 T
AG
C
Lift lock(33L4718 IP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
42
0 N W 4 7 1 9 0 I N 0 0 T
AF
C
Lock holder(33L4719 IN T)
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W 4 7 1 9 0 I P 0 0 T
AF
C
Lock holder(33L4719 IP T)
[LL-172GP/GY]
43
0 N W 4 7 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
AE
C
Stop nylon(33L4720 1)
44
0 N W 4 7 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
AG
C
Lift bkt cover(33L4721 1)
45
0 N W 4 7 2 2 0 0 Y 0 0 T
AF
C
Spring holder(33L4722 Y T)
46
0 N W 4 7 2 3 0 J E 0 0 X
AE
C
Cable clip (Top)(33L4723 JE X)
47
0 N W 4 7 2 4 0 J E 0 0 X
AE
C
Cable clip (Bottom)(33L4724 JE X)
48
0 N W 5 9 9 7 0 0 1 0 0 0
AY
C
Base plate(15L5997 1)
49
0 N W 5 9 9 8 0 0 1 0 0 0
AH
C
Bkt support plate(15L5998 1)
50
0 N W 5 9 9 9 0 0 1 0 0 0
AM
C
Lift bracket(15L5999 1)
51
0 N W 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
AE
C
Lift bracket-F(15L8000 1)
52
0 N W 1 5 L 8 0 0 1 0 0 0
AB
C
Lock pin
53
0 N W 8 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
AV
C
AL tube(15L8002 1)
54
0 N W 8 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
AP
C
VESA plate(15L8003 1)
55
0 N W 0 4 8 8 0 0 1 0 0 0
BB
C
Hinge ass'y(37L 488 1)
56
0 N W 0 5 7 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
AG
C
Spring(19L 573 1)
58
0 N W 0 1 3 0 0 0 6 1 2 0
AA
C
Screw(Q1L 130 6120)(T3
×
6)
59
0 N W 0 1 3 0 0 0 8 1 2 5
AC
C
Screw(M1L 130 8125)(M3
×
8)
60
0 N W 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 8
AA
C
Screw(Q1L 330 10128)($ 3
×
10)
61
0 N W 0 9 4 0 0 0 8 1 2 5
AC
C
Screw(M1L 940 8125)(M4
×
8)
62
0 N W 0 3 4 0 0 1 0 1 2 5
AC
C
Screw(M1L 340 10125)(M4
×
10)
63
0 N W 0 1 3 0 0 0 8 1 2 0
AA
C
Screw(Q1L 130 8120)(3mm
×
8)
64
0 N W 0 1 3 0 0 0 8 2 2 5
AC
C
Screw(M1L 130 8225)(M3
×
8)
66
0 N W 0 4 0 8 0 0 6 0 0 0
AC
C
Thermal pad(12L408-6)
67
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 S 2 0 0 0
AK
C
PU foam(Big)(44L8001-S2)
68
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 S 1 0 0 0
AK
C
PU foam(Small)(44L8001-S1)
69
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0
AB
C
Non-fabric 3(front cover)(52L8001-3)
70
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
AB
C
Non-fabric 2(front cover)(52L8001-2)
71
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
AB
C
Non-fabric 1(front cover)(52L8001-1)
72
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0
AE
C
Non-fabric 6(key pad)(52L8001-6)
73
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 0
AF
C
Non-fabric 7(panel)(52L8001-7)
74
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0
AC
C
Non-fabric 4(back cover)(52L8001-4)
75
0 N W 8 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0
AC
C
Non-fabric 5(back cover)(52L8001-5)
– 2 –
1
Exteriors
1
Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
76
0 N W 4 7 0 7 0 0 1 0 0 0
AD
D
Power lens(33L4707 1)
77
0 N W 5 9 9 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
AD
C
Kensington bracket(15L5990-1)
78
0 N W 0 5 8 1 8 4 3 0 1 A
AC
D
TCO'03
[LL-172GU/GE]
0 N W 0 4 5 7 8 4 3 0 1 A
AB
D
TCO'99
[LL-172GP/GY]
101
0 N W 0 2 4 7 0 0 2 0 0 0
AD
C
Screw
(for DVI/D-SUB CONN)
102
0 N W 0 3 9 4 0 0 6 0 S H
AE
D
Foot
103
0 N W 0 3 9 4 0 0 8 0 0 0
AD
D
Foot
104
0 N W 0 1 3 0 0 0 6 1 2 5
AC
C
Screw
105
0 N W 0 0 0 1 2 0 8 0 0 A
AB
D
Aluminium tape
34
67
A
B
B
A
TP000392
1
11
73
33
33
33
13
35
35
74
74
75
21
35
35
30
27
28
38
54
60
45
58
51
56
42
43
58
39
29
55
40
52
50
49
59
59
53
64
41
44
47
59
59
46
37
33
26
26
14
22
33
33
33
33
33
33
33
33
23
20
26
6
15
12
69
10
7
71
72
70
8
32
32
32
2
32
24
33
33
19
18
17
17
16
26
26
66
77
36
76
5
5
62
62
62
63
63
63
63
63
63
3 68
48
61
61
78
– 3 –
2
Packing
 
material
 
&
 
Accessories
2
Packing
 
material
 
&
 
Accessories
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
0 N W P 7 0 2 8 4 3 1 6 A
AU
N
D
Carton
[LL-172GE/GU]
0 N W P 7 0 2 8 4 3 1 7 A
AU
N
D
Carton
[LL-172GP/GY]
2
0 N W P 7 0 3 0 0 G 0 S H
BD
D
Paper pad ass'y(705LP703 G SH)(Paper pad assy+plzza' box)
3
0 N W 0 0 8 8 6 0 7 0 S H
AF
D
Bag for monitor(45L  88607 SH)
4
0 N W 0 0 8 8 6 0 9 S H 2
AE
D
EPE bag for base(45L 88609SH2)
5
0 N W 1 7 0 1 8 4 3 0 4 A
BA
N
D
Manual
7
0 N W 0 1 2 2 0 S H 0 0 0
AE
D
PE bag(45L 122 SH)
8
0 N W 2 0 0 0 5 0 2 S H P
AG
D
CD ROM
12
0 N W 0 1 7 3 0 5 6 0 2 3
AL
C
Audio cable(89L 173 56 23)(1800MM)
!
13
0 N W 4 1 0 D 1 8 N 0 I S
AT
B
Power cord
[LL-172GE/GP]
!
0 N W 4 0 2 D 1 8 N 0 I S
AN
B
Power cord
[LL-172GU/GY]
14
0 N W 1 7 3 8 G A B 0 1 A
AU
C
Signal cable(89L1738GAB 1A)
15
0 N W 0 8 0 0 8 4 3 0 1 3
AB
N
D
Barcodel label
[LL-172GE]
0 N W 0 8 0 0 8 4 3 0 1 4
AB
N
D
Barcodel label
[LL-172GP]
0 N W 0 8 0 0 8 4 3 0 1 5
AB
N
D
Barcodel label
[LL-172GU]
0 N W 0 8 0 0 8 4 3 0 1 6
AB
N
D
Barcodel label
[LL-172GY]
101
0 N W 0 0 7 8 8 4 3 0 4 A
AD
D
Warranty sheet
[LL-172GU/GY]
102
0 N W 0 0 7 8 8 4 3 0 5 B
AD
D
Warranty card
[LL-172GU/GY]
103
0 N W 0 0 7 8 8 4 3 0 6 A
AD
D
Product warranty
[LL-172GP/GE]
TP000393
1
2
4
2
2
2
3
7
8
5
12
13
14
15
Page of 6

Download Sharp LL-172G (serv.man2) Parts Guide

Here you can view online or download Sharp LL-172G (serv.man2) Parts Guide in pdf. This Parts Guide can help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp LL-172G (serv.man2) Monitor. Information contained in Sharp LL-172G (serv.man2) service manual (repair manual) typically includes:

  • Disassembly, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, remote, adjustment, installation and setup instructions.
  • Schematics, wiring and block diagrams.
  • Printed wiring boards (PWB) and printed circuit boards (PCB).
  • Parts list (bill of materials).