CQ-SS0070FA — Panasonic Car Audio Service Manual (repair manual). Page 11

View Panasonic CQ-SS0070FA Service Manual online

Notes :
 1. Be sure to make your orders of replacement parts
according to this list.
 2. Important safety notice: Components, identified by
mark
have special characteristics important for safety. When
replacing
any
of
these
components,
use
only
manufacturer´s specified parts.
 3. Location keys in the remarks column indicates the general
location of the parts shown in the exploded drawing, as in a
road map.
 4. “ T” marks in remarks column are indicated supply parts of
TAMACO.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Part Name & Description
Remarks
1
X0036-1001
Main Chassis Ass´y
T(2-B)
2
X0036-6082
Head Plate Ass´y
T(3-B)
3
X0036-1009
Reel Base Ass´y
T(1-A)
4
X0036-1010
FR Changing Arm Ass´y
T(3-B)
6
X0036-1019
Eject Cam Lock Ass´y
T(3-A)
7
X0036-6077
Lever Bracket Ass´y
T(3-C)
10
X0036-1025
FR Arm (B) Ass´y
T(1-B)
11
X0138-2006
CM Bracket Ass´y
T(3-B)
12
10036-60011
Flywheel Ass´y (F)
T(1-C)
13
10138-6002
Pinch Arm (R) Ass´y
T(2-B)
14
10138-6003
Pinch Arm (F) Ass´y
T(2-C)
15
X0036-6080
Reel Spindle Ass´y
T(1-A)(1-B)
16
10036-60010
Flywheel Ass´y (R)
T(1-C)
19
10138-1010
Cassette Holder
T(3-A)
20
10036-1006
Eject Cam
T(2-A)
21
10036-1046
Eject Lever (S)
T(2-A)
22
10138-1002
Cassette Hanger
T(3-A)
23
10036-1015
SPG Support Plate
T(4-B)
24
10036-1016
Conversion Lever
T(1-B)
25
10138-1006
Adjuster Shim
T(3-B)
26
10036-1018
Center Plate
T(4-A)
27
10036-1013
Lock Arm
T(3-C)
28
10036-1023
Change Lever (B)
T(3-C)
29
10036-1026
FR Arm (B)
T(1-B)
30
10036-1004
FF Lever (AT)
T(4-C)
31
10036-1005
Rew Lever (AT)
T(3-C)
35
10036-2001
Idle Gear
T(2-A)
37
10036-20040
Reduction Gear (A)
T(2-A)
38
10036-2003
Reduction Gear (B)
T(2-A)
39
10036-20050
Pulley Gear
T(2-B)
40
10038-2018
Tape Guide
T(3-B)
41
10036-2007
Ratchet
T(2-A)
42
10036-2008
FF Arm
T(1-B)
43
10036-2009
Sensor Arm
T(2-A)
44
10036-2010
Selector Gear
T(2-A)
45
10138-20053
Adjuster Arm
T(4-B)
46
10138-2004
Adjuster Link
T(3-B)
47
10038-2014
Gear Lock Arm
T(2-A)
48
10036-2014
Detector Gear
T(1-A)
49
X0036-2015
TU Gear Arm Ass´y
T(3-C)
50
X0136-2001
Detector Cam Ass´y
T(1-A)(1-B)
51
10038-2034
Mute Arm (N)
T(3-A)
52
10058-2004
Tape Hooker
T(3-A)
53
10058-20215
Idle Pulley (A)
T(2-B)
57
10036-3024
HP Roller (B)
T(3-B)
58
10036-3032
FF Roller (A)
T(4-B)
59
10036-3018
Collar (Selector Gear)
T(2-A)
60
10036-3002
HP Roller (A)
T(3-B)
62
10038-3012
Program Roller
T(3-C)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Part Name & Description
Remarks
63
10038-3015
Mute Arm Collar
T(3-A)
64
10036-4001
FF/Rew Lever SPG
T(3-C)(4-C)
65
10036-4022
Lock Lever SPG (A)
T(3-C)
66
10036-4003
Gear Lock Arm SPG
T(2-A)
67
10036-4004
Eject Lever SPG
T(2-A)
68
10036-4005
Eject Cam SPG
T(2-A)
69
10036-4006
Head Plate SPG
T(3-B)
70
10036-4007
Eject Cam Lock SPG
T(4-A)
71
10036-4008
Program Arm SPG
T(3-C)
72
10036-4010
Adjuster Arm SPG (A)
T(4-B)
73
10036-4011
Adjuster Arm SPG (B)
T(4-B)
74
10036-4012
Pinch Arm SPG (F)
T(2-C)
75
10036-4013
Pinch Arm SPG (R)
T(2-B)
76
10038-4014
Ratchet SPG
T(2-A)
77
10036-4015
Dash SPG
T(1-A)
78
10058-4036
Tambler SPG (B)
T(4-A)
79
10036-4017
Changing Arm SPG
T(3-C)
80
10036-4018
Earth SPG (R)
T(2-B)
82
10036-4032
Back Tension SPG (MH)
T(1-A)(1-B)
85
10036-5018
Sub Belt (C)
T(2-B)
86
10038-5001
Selector Link
T(3-C)
87
10036-5004
Main Belt
T(1-C)
89
10036-5006
Return Link
T(4-A)
92
X0036-6075
Motor Ass´y
T(4-B)
94
10036-7001
SW PWB
T(2-C)
95
10036-7002
Wire (A) Black 60mm
T(2-C)
96
10036-7003
Wire (B) Red 60mm
T(2-C)
97
10036-7004
Wire (C) Yellow 55mm
T(2-C)
98
10036-7005
Head
T(4-B)
99
10036-7034
Power SW
T(2-B)
100 10036-7007
Slide SW
T(2-C)
101 10138-7002
Mute PWB
T(2-C)
102 10138-7087
Mute SW
T(2-B)
105 21711-504016
E-Ring 1.5mm
T
106 21711-603296
E-Ring 1.6 × 3.2mm
T(3-B)
107 21712-005016
E-Ring 2mm
T
108 21712-506016
E-Ring 2.5mm
T
109 21331-7030C2
Machine Screw S-Type Plain
#3 M 1.7 × 3
T
111 21812-0030D2
PSW-S 1.2 × 3.0 × t0.25
T
112 10036-5019
Reel PSW
T(1-A)(1-B)
113 21821-0032D1
PSW
T(3-B)
114 21331-7040C2
+Machine Screw S-Type Plain
#3 M1.7 × 4
T(3-C)
116 21331-7060C2
+Machine Screw S-Type Plain
#3 M1.7 × 6
T(2-B)
117 21382-0030C2
+Machine Screw B-Type Plain
#3 M2 × 3
T
118 21362-0040F2
+Machine Screw B-Type Flat
#1 M2 × 4
T(3-A)
119 21332-0040C1
+Machine Screw S-Type Plain
#3 M2 × 4
T(3-C)
120 21032-0070C2
+Machine Screw Plain #3 M2 ×
7
T(3-B)
121 21032-0025C2
+Machine Screw Plain #3 M2 ×
2.5
T(3-B)
122 21012-0040C2
+Machine Screw Plain #1 M2 ×
4
T(4-B)
123 21012-0030F2
+Machine Screw Flat #1 M2 ×
3
T(2-C)
124 10138-5002
Azimuth Screw Plain #1 P0.25
M2 × 5
T(4-B)
125 10036-5005
Eject Hook Screw M2 × 5
T(2-B)
126 10136-5001
LMW (Rew) 2.1 × 3.5 t0.05
T(1-A)(1-B)
127 10036-5024
PSW (Reel)B 1.5 × 3.2 t0.25
T
11 TAPE PLAYER PARTS LIST
11
CQ-SS0070FA
Page of 16
Display

Click on the first or last page to see other CQ-SS0070FA service manuals if exist.